Series : 2015 Victorian Cyclo-Cross Series (VICXS)
From:  
18/04/2015
To:  
27/09/2015
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







A-Grade:


Name
Team
2015 VICXS Round 1 - Fields of Joy
2015 VICXS Round 4 - Dirty Deeds
2015 VICXS Round 5 - Carribbean Cross
2015 VICXS Round 6 - Gumbuya Park
Total
Allan IACUONE569095241
Nicholas NORDEN39317285227
Lewis RATTRAY648047191
Paul CULLEN21335962175
Joshua SEKCarnegie Caulfield8576161
Cam WOOLCOCK223980141
Adam BLAZEVIC5968127
Warrack LEACH5076126
Nicholas COTTERELL25235098
Craig PEACOCK247296
Kian LERCH-MACKINNONMansfield9090
Damien JONES374582
Brad CLARKEGeelong MTB7676
Alex DRABBLE225375
John GROVES6262
Leigh De LUCA411758
Julien FLEURUSMelbourne Cycling League5656
Jason SPENCERMTBA5353
Neil Van Der PLOEG4747
Neil ROBINSON4545
Huw VELLACOTT4343
James BLIGHTGeelong4343
John GRAVESFat Tyer Flyers4343
Aaron DEBONO231841
Patrick OLIVER4141
James DEANETeam Mt Beauty4141
Nick ESSERHawthorn3737
Dominik DUDKIEWICZ3535
Ben VAUGHANMTBA3535
Allister PAYNE2929
Leigh SCHILLINGCarnegie Caulfield2727
Sam SLANEYSunbury2424
Tim GUY2121
Nick GILBERT2020
Troy CLARKECarnegie Caulfield2020
Alistair PAYNE1919
Stuart BROWN1919
Blake GRIFFITHSHawthorn1818


B-Grade:


Name
Team
2015 VICXS Round 1 - Fields of Joy
2015 VICXS Round 3 - Kings Cross
2015 VICXS Round 4 - Dirty Deeds
2015 VICXS Round 5 - Carribbean Cross
2015 VICXS Round 6 - Gumbuya Park
Extra Points
Total
Jason HALLS80337276261
David COLLINS856890243
Alistair STEWART-JACKS626880210
William OCKENDEN766468208
Anthony WALLACE8572157
Neville BIRD435062155
Elliot LONG5995154
Blake GRIFFITHS68212237148
Chris MACCAN10047147
Riley HARTBrunswick10045145
Ben HEALEY7664140
Anthony RYBAR255656137
Jeremy HINDELL5085135
Wayne GIBBINGS4580125
Andrew GORDON3972111
Brady BANTICKTeam Mount Beauty4564109
Heath CHRISTIESt Kilda3764101
James BLIGHTGeelong Cycling100100
Lewis CIDDOR9595
Adam LANAGeelong MTB9090
Nick GILBERTMTBA9090
Cameron WELLS681684
Mark GEARYRed Hill Riders354782
Adrian JANISZEWSKISt Kilda334376
Craig MCLEANPort Fairy7676
Travis HENRYWarragul8254174
Stuart WEIRBrunswick413172
Brendan ROWBOTHAMCarnegie Caulfield7272
Tyrone MCCARROLL274168
David ANDERSON115364
Matthew JACKSONSouthern Masters6464
Matthew KEMPSt Kilda6262
Nicholas DEANETeam Mount Beauty194362
Baz MCCORMACKGeelong MTB59160
Simon ROBBINSCycling Victoria5959
Kallum PARLEVLIETSt Kilda5959
Craig PETERS5656
Angus WHITTLEMelbourne University5656
Darren MCCALLUM5353
Ado BARKER104151
Damian ELEY5050
Ryan BEGG123547
Michael DANN133144
Jonathan WONGHawthorn4343
Evan HENLEYSunbury4141
Daniel XUEREB3939
Nathan COLLINS972339
Harry IRVINECarnegie Caulfield3939
Michael EDWARDS-VANDENHOEKPenrith3737
Cameron HUNTER161733
Kevin MURPHYHawthorn3131
David DONALD632130
Thomas LYNCHMelbourne University2929
Matt KENNETTGeelong2929
Simon HEPPLESTON2929
Luke JONES2727
Peter HEPWORTHWarrandyte MTB2727
Hamada FAYAD2525
Mason HENDERSt Kilda2424
Gareth HEIYMANN2424
Jason RICHARDSMelbourne Cycling League2323
Charlie CRANSWICK2323
Tristan MIONICarnegie Caulfield2222
Steve MARTINSt Kilda2020
Stuart HITCHELLMTBA2020
Andrew LOGUE1919
Matt GROVER1818
Joshua KAH1515
Rodrigo BRAVO1414
Colin BELL1313
Alex GEERS7512
Matthew JOHNSON1212
Andy ROGERS1111
Matthew KENNETT1010
Matthew BROUGH99
Ben THICKINS88
Paul NATOLI66
David FITZSIMONSBlackburn55
Dayne FUGE44