Results : 2017 Baw Baw Classic
Date:  
09/04/2017
City:  
Warragul
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Warragul CC


Results:







Elite Men - A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg3h25:36
220 Rowan Dever Oliver's Real Food Racing+1:57
35 Drew Morey Drapac Pat's Veg+2:48
44 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+4:26
539 Nicholas White Oliver's Real Food Racing+4:56
63 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+4:59
725 Liam Garriga Oliver's Real Food Racing+5:01
812 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+5:04
922 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+7:29
1010 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+8:57
1138 James Whelan Hawthorn Cycling Club+8:57
127 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+9:56
132 Nicholas Katsonis Drapac Pat's Veg+10:11
1423 Karl Evans Norwood Cycling Club+12:43
1515 Todd Buschkuehl Bicycle Superstore Giant+14:15
1621 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+15:36
1713 Stuart Smith InForm Tineli+18:30
1816 Alex Holden Bicycle Superstore Giant+19:59
199 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+20:44
2017 Riley Terrens Bicycle Superstore Giant+27:54
2132 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+32:06
2224 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+41:45
2330 Mike Koreneff Singapore+42:12
1 Rhys Gillett Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Clubdnf
8 Angus Lyons VIS - John Westdnf
14 Sam Barnden Bicycle Superstore Giantdnf
18 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Clubdnf
19 Maccie Carter Hawthorn Cycling Clubdnf
28 Stefan Imberger Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Clubdnf
31 Dylan Lindsey Portland Cycling Clubdnf
33 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Clubdnf
34 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western Cycling Clubdnf
36 Kyle Thompson Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Clubdnf
11 Patrick Burt InForm Tinelidns
26 James Henry Warragul Cycling Clubdns
27 Zane Hunter Oliver's Real Food Racingdns
29 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Clubdns
35 Joel Strachan Hawthorn Cycling Clubdns
37 Simon Ward Ballarat/Sebastpol Cycling Clubdns


Elite Men - B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1101 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club3h56:43
2106 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:48
3102 Brandon Conway Port Macquarie Cycle Club+6:06
4109 Samson Turner Mornington Cycling Club+9:23
5105 Paris Pollock Hawthorn Cycling Club+12:43
6110 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+20:47
7104 Richard Linke Melbourne Cycling League+29:19
8108 Jet Turner Mornington Cycling Club+57:52
103 Jesse Enright Norwood Cycling Clubdnf
107 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Clubdnf
111 Nicholas Welch Port Adelaide Cycling Clubdnf


Elite Men - C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1212 Max Stewart Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club3h56:31
2201 Julian Azaret Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:44
3206 Paul Garriga Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+11:30
4209 Louis Leung Melbourne Cycling League+16:08
5202 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+21:19
6213 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+25:15
7203 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+25:38
211 Mitchell Rankin Wellingtondnf
204 Ananda Chu Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Clubdns
205 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Clubdns
207 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Clubdns
208 Zachary Johnson Launceston City Cycling Clubdns
210 Lachlan Mushet Blackburn Cycling Clubdns
214 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Clubdns


Masters Men - A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
166 Bret Steiszkal MCL Fast3h30:36
251 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance Cycling+6:50
352 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance Cycling+13:00
453 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance Cycling+17:09
564 Cameron Clamp MCL Fast+20:35
669 Michael Teniswood Norwood Cycling Club+22:03
754 Paul Martinico CharterMason Racing+25:48
857 Steve Guy CharterMason Racing+26:59
959 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+27:14
1061 Scott Wells Bicycle Superstore Giant+28:25
1156 Rob Simpson CharterMason Racing+31:01
1267 Julian Buckley MCL Fast+32:12
1355 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing+38:09
58 Errol Baxter Bicycle Superstore Giantdnf
60 Garth Kotnik Bicycle Superstore Giantdnf
62 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giantdnf
65 Clint Perrett MCL Fastdnf
63 Andrew Stalder MCL Fastdns
68 Adrian McGregor Melbourne University Cycling Clubdns


Masters Men - B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1123 John Clarkson Southern Masters Cycling Club4h03:10
2127 Sam Edwards Melbourne Cycling League+15
3131 Nicholas Liau St Kilda Cycling Club+1:56
4124 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:02
5125 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+3:41
6133 Matt Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+8:38
7130 Christopher Joustra Latrobe City Cycling Club+8:53
8134 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club+10:36
9129 Craig Johnson St Kilda Cycling Club+13:47
10132 Chris Mason St Kilda Cycling Club+14:00
11128 Sean Hardy St Kilda Cycling Club+16:25
12138 Tayfun Ugrasbul Melbourne Cycling League+21:07
13139 Michael Watkins Southern Masters Cycling Club+22:42
14121 Colin Aitken Latrobe City Cycling Club+30:30
15135 Steven Payne Preston Cycling Club+35:18
126 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Clubdnf
122 Gabriel Carey St Kilda Cycling Clubdns
136 Fin Robertson Hawthorn Cycling Clubdns
137 Daniel Stojanovski Geelong Cycling Clubdns


Masters Men - C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1223 Christian Bromley Hawthorn cycling club4h08:30
2232 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+18
3229 Nick Eynon Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:27
4236 Andrew Kantor Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4:48
5224 Bradley Coad St Kilda Cycling Club+5:20
6240 Leigh Miller Alpine Cycling Club+5:41
7230 Blair Falahey Alpine Cycling Club+8:32
8228 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+9:25
9243 Craig Peacock Cycling Victoria+11:11
10245 Leigh Stott Leongatha Cycling Club+14:12
11241 Craig Moore Brunswick Cycling Club+18:14
12231 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+19:58
13222 Jeremy Beaumont Brunswick Cycling Club+24:45
14239 Alan McCulloch Warragul Cycling Club+25:16
15237 Rob Lewis St Kilda Cycling Club+26:37
16248 Anthony Vandenberg Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+29:19
17250 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+29:57
18249 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+37:48
19233 Ross Henry Warragul Cycling Club+47:18
20226 Leon Efremidis Southern Masters+1h20:53
221 Scott Bales Melbourne Cycling Leaguednf
235 Alain Hosking Coburg Cycling Clubdnf
238 Paul Logan Norwood Cycling Clubdnf
225 Wayne D'Agostini Sunbury Cycling Clubdns
227 Brenton Ellis St Kilda Cycling Clubdns
234 Richard Hill Southern Masters Cycling Clubdns
242 Vince Patton Southern Masters Cycling Clubdns
244 Scott Setford Blackburn Cycling Clubdns
246 Craig Taylor Melbourne Cycling Leaguedns
247 Geoff Thomson Warragul Cycling Clubdns


Result: Women A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
190 Lisen Hockings St Kilda Cycling Club4h14:40
286 Justine Barrow Coburg Cycling Club+49
391 Shannon Malseed Portland Cycling Club+1:49
492 Kate Perry Brunswick Cycling Club+13:24
595 Christina Teniswood Norwood Cycling Club+16:17
694 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club+17:16
788 Jemma Eastwood Blackburn Cycling Club+18:27
893 Rebecca Stephens Brunswick Cycling Club+22:14
989 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+22:36
1081 Victoria Veitch Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome+22:47
1183 Margeaux Thompson Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome+22:51
1287 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+30:54
1382 Alison Skinner Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome+32:50
1484 Jessie Hodges Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome+40:51
85 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Clubdnf
96 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beautydns


Women - B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1153 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club4h52:38
2155 Jarmila Tyrril Alpine Cycling Club+3:01
3154 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+11:45
4152 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+13:25
5151 Nicole Butler Hawthorn Cycling Club+13:56


Women - C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1262 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club5h29:17
2261 Jenny Griffiths Alpine Cycling Club+1:17