Results : 2017 Winter Track Series - Round 1
Date:  
08/04/2017
City:  
DISC
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







Event 1: J11/JG13 Heart Starter 5 laps:




Event 2: JB13 Heart Starter 5 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
182 Eddie Jirovec BWK
278 Angus Gill BGO
383 Xavier Starling GEE


Event 3: JW15 Heart Starter 5 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
176 Sophie Sutton MOR
275 Madeleine Starling GEE
374 Ruby McLean BGO
473 Jemima Hargreaves NOR


Event 4: JM15 Heart Starter 5 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
170 Campbell McEwen CAR
294 Sam Armarego BWK
372 Harry Willen CAS
467 Zachary Kelly HAW


Event 5: J11/JG13 500m TT:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
189 Indigo Skinner BWK46.91
287 Ollie Jirovec BWK47.23
388 Maxx Nuspan BWK48.09
485 Ilaria Cotronei-Baird BWK50.35
590 Thomas Williamson BWK50.73
684 Gabriel Butler-Suarez BWK51.55


Event 6: JB13 500m TT:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
182 Eddie Jirovec BWK43.50
278 Angus Gill BGO44.66
383 Xavier Starling GEE45.49
479 Brodie Grewcock CAR45.57
581 Nicholas James PRS46.40
680 Oliver Hall WNG47.07
777 Sebastian Butler-Suarez BWK52.37


Event 7: JW15 500m TT:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
174 Ruby McLean BGO43.50
276 Sophie Sutton MOR45.11
375 Madeleine Starling GEE45.76
473 Jemima Hargreaves NOR47.22


Event 8: JM15 500m TT:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
170 Campbell McEwen CAR41.37
294 Sam Armarego BWK42.32
372 Harry Willen CAS42.38
467 Zachary Kelly HAW42.73
596 Mitchell McGovern BBN43.77
669 Peter Makrogiannidis CAR44.51
771 Cody Torrington BGO45.85
866 Benjamin Fitzsimons BBN46.07
68 Harrison Knight BGO


Event 9: J11/JG13 Sprint Derby 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
189 Indigo Skinner BWK
287 Ollie Jirovec BWK
388 Maxx Nuspan BWK


Event 10: J11/JG13 Sprint Derby 2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
190 Thomas Williamson BWK
285 Ilaria Cotronei-Baird BWK
384 Gabriel Butler-Suarez BWK


Event 11: JB13 Sprint Derby 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
182 Eddie Jirovec BWK
278 Angus Gill BGO
381 Nicholas James PRS


Event 12: JB13 Sprint Derby 2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
183 Xavier Starling GEE
280 Oliver Hall WNG
379 Brodie Grewcock CAR
477 Sebastian Butler-Suarez BWK


Event 13: JW15 Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
174 Ruby McLean BGO
275 Madeleine Starling GEE
376 Sophie Sutton MOR
473 Jemima Hargreaves NOR


Event 14: JM15 Sprint Derby 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
170 Campbell McEwen CAR
296 Mitchell McGovern BBN
367 Zachary Kelly HAW
472 Harry Willen CAS
571 Cody Torrington BGO


Event 15: JM15 Sprint Derby 2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
194 Sam Armarego BWK
266 Benjamin Fitzsimons BBN
369 Peter Makrogiannidis CAR


Event 16: J11/JG13 Handicap 4 laps:




Event 17: JB13 Handicap 4 laps:




Event 18: JW15 Handicap 4 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
176 Sophie Sutton MOR
275 Madeleine Starling GEE
374 Ruby McLean BGO
473 Jemima Hargreaves NOR


Event 19: JM15 Handicap 4 laps:




Event 20: J11/JG13 Scratch 6 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
188 Maxx Nuspan BWK
287 Ollie Jirovec BWK
389 Indigo Skinner BWK
490 Thomas Williamson BWK
585 Ilaria Cotronei-Baird BWK


Event 21: JB13 Scratch 6 laps:




Event 22: JW15 Scratch 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
176 Sophie Sutton MOR
275 Madeleine Starling GEE
374 Ruby McLean BGO


Event 23: JM15 Scratch 8 laps:




Event 24: Men E Heart Starter 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
162 Andrew McGrath STK
259 Mel Humphreys-Grey PRS
364 Peter Thornton BBN
461 Milton Mann A-W
558 Bananaman Bananaman NOR
665 Paul Watson COB
760 Cyril Land A-W


Event 25: Women C Heart Starter 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
141 Sarah Bateson BGO
243 Alana Humphreys-Grey PRS
344 Nicole Scheltus COB
445 Tamaryn Stevens COB


Event 26: Men D Heart Starter 8 laps:




Event 27: Women B Heart Starter 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
127 Ellyse Maimur BWK
230 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD
328 Caitlin Potts BWK
431 Rebecca Williamson BWK
529 Samantha Sutton BWK


Event 28: Men E Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
162 Andrew McGrath STK
258 Bananaman Bananaman NOR
364 Peter Thornton BBN
460 Cyril Land A-W


Event 29: Men E Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
161 Milton Mann A-W
259 Mel Humphreys-Grey PRS


Event 30: Women C Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
141 Sarah Bateson BGO
244 Nicole Scheltus COB
343 Alana Humphreys-Grey PRS
445 Tamaryn Stevens COB


Event 31: Men D Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
146 Jack Betton BWK
249 Sam Horgan SHP
365 Paul Watson COB
452 Brian McGowan BBN
555 Steven Sutton BWK


Event 32: Men D Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
156 Darren Allan COL
239 Mario Valentim Junior BWK
353 John Mitsinikos PRS
450 William King PRS
541 Sarah Bateson BGO


Event 33: Men D Sprint Derby H3:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
154 Dermot Nichols HAW
257 Patrick Allan COL
348 Simon Hall WNG
451 Nick Lett BWK


Event 34: Women B Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
130 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD
228 Caitlin Potts BWK


Event 35: Women B Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
127 Ellyse Maimur BWK
229 Samantha Sutton BWK
331 Rebecca Williamson BWK


Event 36: Men E Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
162 Andrew McGrath STK
259 Mel Humphreys-Grey PRS
358 Bananaman Bananaman NOR
464 Peter Thornton BBN
560 Cyril Land A-W
661 Milton Mann A-W
765 Paul Watson COB


Event 37: Women C Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
141 Sarah Bateson BGO
243 Alana Humphreys-Grey PRS
345 Tamaryn Stevens COB
444 Nicole Scheltus COB


Event 38: Men D Elimination:




Event 39: Women B Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
130 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD
227 Ellyse Maimur BWK
331 Rebecca Williamson BWK
429 Samantha Sutton BWK
528 Caitlin Potts BWK


Event 40: Men E Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
160 Cyril Land A-W
264 Peter Thornton BBN


Event 41: Men E Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
162 Andrew McGrath STK
259 Mel Humphreys-Grey PRS
361 Milton Mann A-W
458 Bananaman Bananaman NOR


Event 42: Women C Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
141 Sarah Bateson BGO
243 Alana Humphreys-Grey PRS
344 Nicole Scheltus COB
445 Tamaryn Stevens COB


Event 43: Men D Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
153 John Mitsinikos PRS
247 Phil Foster CAR
348 Simon Hall WNG
455 Steven Sutton BWK
550 William King PRS


Event 44: Men D Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
156 Darren Allan COL
239 Mario Valentim Junior BWK
346 Jack Betton BWK
457 Patrick Allan COL
549 Sam Horgan SHP


Event 45: Women B Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
128 Caitlin Potts BWK
231 Rebecca Williamson BWK
329 Samantha Sutton BWK


Event 46: Women B Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
127 Ellyse Maimur BWK
230 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD


Event 47: Men E Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
162 Andrew McGrath STK20
264 Peter Thornton BBN9
358 Bananaman Bananaman NOR7
459 Mel Humphreys-Grey PRS7
561 Milton Mann A-W1
660 Cyril Land A-W
663 Kyran Stutterd SOU
665 Paul Watson COB


Event 48: Women C Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
143 Alana Humphreys-Grey PRS13
241 Sarah Bateson BGO11
344 Nicole Scheltus COB6
445 Tamaryn Stevens COB-17


Event 49: Men D Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
150 William King PRS18
254 Dermot Nichols HAW13
349 Sam Horgan SHP9
448 Simon Hall WNG3
556 Darren Allan COL1
653 John Mitsinikos PRS
655 Steven Sutton BWK
657 Patrick Allan COL
693 Abe Nasre BWK
1039 Mario Valentim Junior BWK-20
1047 Phil Foster CAR-20
1051 Nick Lett BWK-20
46 Jack Betton BWK
52 Brian McGowan BBN-20


Event 50: Women B Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
130 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD20
228 Caitlin Potts BWK11
331 Rebecca Williamson BWK7
427 Ellyse Maimur BWK6


Event 51: Men C Heart Starter 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
137 Jonathan Marr BBN
291 Lachlan Mackenzie BBN
395 Jerome Wigger CAR
434 David Haase BBN


Event 52: Men B Heart Starter 8 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
120 Joel Baron BWK
225 Stanley Thomas E-M
322 Derek Holland BWK
421 David Gallagher BBN
523 William Howard COB


Event 53: Women A 1.5 Lap Dash:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
119 Lizanne Wilmot NSW
217 Alana Field CAR
318 Sharni Morley BWK
416 Lucia Azzopardi BWK


Event 54: Men A 1.5 Lap Dash H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
11 Nathan Bof BWK
25 Graeme Frislie BWK
324 Ned Pollard BGO


Event 55: Men A 1.5 Lap Dash H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
12 Oliver Booth CAR
212 Ryan Worn BGO
36 Sam Gallagher BBN
47 Mackenzie Hastings BWK


Event 56: Men A 1.5 Lap Dash H3:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
19 Tylah Meunier CAR
28 Joshua Heather CAR
313 Craig Ferdinands CAR
44 Ben Foster CAR


Event 57: Men C Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
138 Andrew Sluiter BWK
232 Nathan Bowden BBN
395 Jerome Wigger CAR
435 Callum Hopkins BBN


Event 58: Men C Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
136 Alexander Little WNG
291 Lachlan Mackenzie BBN
333 Piers Fraser ADF


Event 59: Men C Sprint Derby H3:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
140 Alvin Dumaraos PRS
237 Jonathan Marr BBN
334 David Haase BBN
492 Terry Hollibone BWK


Event 60: Men B Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
120 Joel Baron BWK
222 Derek Holland BWK


Event 61: Men B Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
125 Stanley Thomas E-M
223 William Howard COB
321 David Gallagher BBN


Event 62: Women A Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
117 Alana Field CAR
219 Lizanne Wilmot NSW
318 Sharni Morley BWK
416 Lucia Azzopardi BWK


Event 63: Men A Sprint Derby H1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
11 Nathan Bof BWK
24 Ben Foster CAR
37 Mackenzie Hastings BWK


Event 64: Men A Sprint Derby H2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
18 Joshua Heather CAR
25 Graeme Frislie BWK
32 Oliver Booth CAR


Event 65: Men A Sprint Derby H3:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
19 Tylah Meunier CAR
213 Craig Ferdinands CAR
312 Ryan Worn BGO
424 Ned Pollard BGO
56 Sam Gallagher BBN


Event 66: Men C Elimination:




Event 67: Men B & Women A Elimination:




Event 68: Women A Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
116 Lucia Azzopardi BWK
218 Sharni Morley BWK
317 Alana Field CAR
419 Lizanne Wilmot NSW


Event 69: Men A Elimination:




Event 70: Men C Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
135 Callum Hopkins BBN
234 David Haase BBN
395 Jerome Wigger CAR
433 Piers Fraser ADF
592 Terry Hollibone BWK


Event 71: Men C Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
138 Andrew Sluiter BWK
232 Nathan Bowden BBN
391 Lachlan Mackenzie BBN
437 Jonathan Marr BBN
536 Alexander Little WNG


Event 72: Men B Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
122 Derek Holland BWK
221 David Gallagher BBN


Event 73: Men B Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
120 Joel Baron BWK
225 Stanley Thomas E-M
323 William Howard COB


Event 74: Women A Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
117 Alana Field CAR
219 Lizanne Wilmot NSW
316 Lucia Azzopardi BWK
418 Sharni Morley BWK


Event 75: Men A Consolation Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
16 Sam Gallagher BBN
224 Ned Pollard BGO
32 Oliver Booth CAR
412 Ryan Worn BGO
57 Mackenzie Hastings BWK


Event 76: Men A Sprint Derby Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
19 Tylah Meunier CAR
21 Nathan Bof BWK
35 Graeme Frislie BWK
413 Craig Ferdinands CAR
54 Ben Foster CAR
68 Joshua Heather CAR


Event 77: Men C Points 16 laps:




Event 78: Men B Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
122 Derek Holland BWK15
223 William Howard COB10
325 Stanley Thomas E-M8
421 David Gallagher BBN6
520 Joel Baron BWK5


Event 79: Women A Points 16 laps:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
117 Alana Field CAR15
219 Lizanne Wilmot NSW15
316 Lucia Azzopardi BWK8
418 Sharni Morley BWK6


Event 80: Men A Points 16 laps: