Results : 2017 Bendigo International Madison
Date:  
12/03/2017
City:  
Bendigo
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Bendigo Madison Organising Committee
Promoter Email:  
vic.info@cycling.org.au


Results:







Event 66: Scratch Race Men F Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
164 Neil Thomson BGO5:56.45
268 Todd Svanosio BGO
375 Alvin Dumaraos PRS
467 Daniel Jackson CAS
69 David Woolley BGO


Event 67: Scratch Race Womens C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
125 Jessie Thompson BGO5:13.46
223 Emma Jackson CAS
326 Vanessa Goss PRS
428 Rebecca Williamson BWK
29 Teesha Smedley BGO


Event 68: Scratch Race Men E Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
154 Steve Rooney BGO5:31.36
255 Michael Bailey TAS
356 Stanley Thomas SHP
451 Jason Finch BGO


Event 69: Scratch Race Women’s B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
118 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe SA5:01.28
216 Tayla Evans BGO
311 Emma Chilton CAR
412 Ruby Roseman-Gannon BWK


Event 70: Scratch Race Men D Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
142 Ned Pollard BGO5:32.08
244 Jagan Woods BGO
347 Stephen Kilpatrick A-W
446 Daniel Bucknall B-S


Event 71: Scratch Race Women’s A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Kristina Clonan QLD5:39.91
210 Breanna Hargrave SA
32 Georgia Baker TAS
45 Alex Manly SA


Event 72: Scratch Race Men C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
137 Patrick Bulter BWK5:15.19
239 Todd Satchell SGE
335 Angus Maddern SA
432 Nicholas Simpson CAS


Event 75: Wheelrace Heat 1 Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
148 Matthew Denham HOR2:12.50
252 Jack Patzel SA
354 Steve Rooney BGO
472 Robert Gartside BGO


Event 76: Wheelrace Heat 2 Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
166 Finn Poxon BGO2:17.43
242 Ned Pollard BGO
332 Nicholas Simpson CAS
424 Ryan Schilt BWK


Event 77: Wheelrace Heat 3 Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
131 Nathan Bof BWK2:11.32
251 Jason Finch BGO
314 Roy Pieters NED
416 Isaac Buckell VIS


Event 78: Wheelrace Heat 4 Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
110 Godfrey Slattery BBN2:10.74
25 Kelland O'Brien STK
330 Brendan Schultz BGO
47 Cam Scott NSW


Event 79: Wheelrace Heat 5 Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
13 Nick Yallouris NSW2:10.19
29 Josh Harrison SA
36 Alex Porter SA
41 Cameron Meyer WA


Event 81: Heat 1 Women’s Golden Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
114 Alice Culling ART1:56.38
216 Tayla Evans BGO
310 Breanna Hargrave SA
412 Ruby Roseman-Gannon BWK
56 Kristina Clonan QLD
67 Courtney Field CAR
75 Alex Manly SA
819 Alana Field CAR


Event 82: Heat 2 Women’s Golden Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Amy Cure TAS1:57.04
218 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe SA
313 Macey Stewart TAS
42 Georgia Baker TAS
54 Josie Talbot AUS
611 Emma Chilton CAR
79 Chloe Moran SA
817 Chloe Baggs MCL


Event 89: Wheelrace Heat 1 Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
127 Tyler Spurrell BBN1:46.33
228 Thomas McDonald WNG
344 Jagan Woods BGO
434 Callan Douglas CAR


Event 90: Wheelrace Heat 2 Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
130 Brendan Schultz BGO1:43.59
235 Angus Maddern SA
339 Todd Satchell SGE
456 Stanley Thomas SHP


Event 91: Wheelrace Heat 3 Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
19 Josh Harrison SA1:46.53
231 Nathan Bof BWK
321 Jensen Plowright HAW
476 Nicolas Abels BWK


Event 92: Wheelrace Heat 4 Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Sam Welsford WA1:42.94
25 Kelland O'Brien STK
37 Cam Scott NSW
420 Roy Efting NED


Event 93: Wheelrace Heat 5 Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Cameron Meyer WA1:44.15
23 Nick Yallouris NSW
314 Roy Pieters NED
424 Ryan Schilt BWK


Event 94: Final Women’s Golden Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Amy Cure TAS1:53.82
26 Kristina Clonan QLD
310 Breanna Hargrave SA
47 Courtney Field CAR


Event 96: Wheelrace Final Great Ideas Gold & Opal:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Cameron Meyer WA2:03.64
23 Nick Yallouris NSW
35 Kelland O'Brien STK
431 Nathan Bof BWK


Event 98: Scratch race Women’s C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
116 Tayla Evans BGO5:03.39
223 Emma Jackson CAS
326 Vanessa Goss PRS
425 Jessie Thompson BGO


Event 101: B scratch race Norm Manskie Memorial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
126 Evan Hull CAR7:29.09
225 Thomas McFarlane LNG
320 Roy Efting NED
429 Caiden Hull CAR


Event 102: Bill McLachlan Memorial ACES 5 MILE SCRATCH RACE:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Sam Welsford WA9:35.94
21 Cameron Meyer WA
36 Alex Porter SA
44 Callum Scotson SA


Event 8: Scratch Race Women’s C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
123 Emma Jackson CAS5:19.04
225 Jessie Thompson BGO
326 Vanessa Goss PRS
422 Hiddi Tina Thorburn BWK


Event 9: Motor Pace Scratch race D Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
168 Todd Svanosio BGO6:52.61
267 Daniel Jackson CAS
375 Alvin Dumaraos PRS
457 Julian Clayton NVC
69 David Woolley BGO
71 David Collier CAS
73 Milton Mann A-W


Event 10: Motor Pace Scratch race C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
155 Michael Bailey TAS6:37.96
254 Steve Rooney BGO
360 Adam Lennon BGO
453 Ian Herman BWK


Event 11: Handicap Heat 1 Women’s 1000m Hcp:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
119 Alana Field CAR
210 Breanna Hargrave SA
311 Emma Chilton CAR
416 Tayla Evans BGO
525 Jessie Thompson BGO
623 Emma Jackson CAS
726 Vanessa Goss PRS


Event 12: Handicap Heat 2 Women’s 1000m Hcp:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
17 Courtney Field CAR1:11.78
218 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe SA
36 Kristina Clonan QLD
44 Josie Talbot AUS
55 Alex Manly SA
68 Dani McKinnirey SA
73 Macey Stewart TAS


Event 13: Motor Pace scratch race B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
146 Daniel Bucknall B-S6:26.30
276 Nicolas Abels BWK
344 Jagan Woods BGO
448 Matthew Denham HOR


Event 14: Motor Pace Scratch race A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
134 Callan Douglas CAR6:08.56
221 Jensen Plowright HAW
338 Connor Sens BGO
439 Todd Satchell SGE


Event 15: Scratch Race D Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
168 Todd Svanosio BGO6:02.28
257 Julian Clayton NVC
372 Robert Gartside BGO
475 Alvin Dumaraos PRS


Event 16: Scratch Race C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
155 Michael Bailey TAS5:23.32
261 Connor White BGO
358 William Howard COB
454 Steve Rooney BGO


Event 17: Scratch Race B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
176 Nicolas Abels BWK5:34.78
249 Justin Leske BGO
342 Ned Pollard BGO
444 Jagan Woods BGO


Event 18: Scratch Race Women’s B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
116 Tayla Evans BGO5:08.12
211 Emma Chilton CAR
319 Alana Field CAR
414 Alice Culling ART


Event 19: Scratch Race Women’s A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Kristina Clonan QLD4:38.56
25 Alex Manly SA
32 Georgia Baker TAS
418 Maeve Moroney-Plouffe SA


Event 20: Handicap Heat 1 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
172 Robert Gartside BGO1:02.94
264 Neil Thomson BGO
348 Matthew Denham HOR
459 Darren Allan COL


Event 21: Handicap Heat 2 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
177 Sam Horgan SHP1:03.37
267 Daniel Jackson CAS
346 Daniel Bucknall B-S
443 Oliver Booth CAR


Event 22: Handicap Heat 3 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
141 Luke Knox BGO1:04.54
261 Connor White BGO
349 Justin Leske BGO
444 Jagan Woods BGO


Event 23: Handicap Heat 4 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
121 Jensen Plowright HAW1:05.69
242 Ned Pollard BGO
331 Nathan Bof BWK
435 Angus Maddern SA


Event 26: Scratch Race Women’s C Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
123 Emma Jackson CAS5:13.34
225 Jessie Thompson BGO
328 Rebecca Williamson BWK
426 Vanessa Goss PRS


Event 27: Handicap Final 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
172 Robert Gartside BGO1:03.21
277 Sam Horgan SHP
367 Daniel Jackson CAS
446 Daniel Bucknall B-S


Event 29: Scratch Race A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
14 Callum Scotson SA6:05.25
241 Luke Knox BGO
321 Jensen Plowright HAW
434 Callan Douglas CAR


Event 30: Pursuit Scratch race Women’s A & B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Georgia Baker TAS4:10.57
26 Kristina Clonan QLD
37 Courtney Field CAR
45 Alex Manly SA


Event 37: Heat 1 Invitation Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
118 Eiya Hashimoto JPN11.22
27 Cam Scott NSW
331 Nathan Bof BWK
424 Ryan Schilt BWK


Event 38: Heat 2 Invitation Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
110 Godfrey Slattery BBN10.92
23 Nick Yallouris NSW
325 Thomas McFarlane LNG
426 Evan Hull CAR


Event 39: Final Women’s 1000m Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
17 Courtney Field CAR1:11.49
26 Kristina Clonan QLD
310 Breanna Hargrave SA
45 Alex Manly SA


Event 43: Final Invitation Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
13 Nick Yallouris NSW11.28
27 Cam Scott NSW
310 Godfrey Slattery BBN
426 Evan Hull CAR


Event 46: Final Golden Mile:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Sam Welsford WA1:38.25
23 Nick Yallouris NSW
31 Cameron Meyer WA
45 Kelland O'Brien STK


Event 49: Scratch Race Women’s A Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Kristina Clonan QLD5:40.88
27 Courtney Field CAR
32 Georgia Baker TAS
45 Alex Manly SA