Results : 2017 Tour of East Gippsland
Date:  
17/02/2017
City:  
Metung
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
15 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing10:50.2
26 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+2.3
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+5.1
41 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+6.1
58 Grace Brown Holden Racing+6.4
610 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+6.5
724 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+27.3
811 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+30.6
916 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+32.5
1014 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+35.3
1112 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+40.0
1232 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+41.7
139 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+43.2
1435 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+45.3
1531 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+51.8
164 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+54.6
1739 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+55.3
1738 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+55.3
193 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+59.6
207 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing+1:03.1
2113 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+1:03.9
2219 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:06.0
2317 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:06.6
2434 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+1:07.2
2526 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+1:08.8
2618 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:08.9
2725 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+1:09.9
2840 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+1:11.8
2930 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+1:12.4
3027 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+1:19.0
3128 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+1:30.3
322 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+1:37.1
3315 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:38.3
3421 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:39.2
3520 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:48.0
3637 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+1:51.6
3723 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:06.3
3829 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+2:07.0
3922 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:27.8
4033 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club+2:39.7
15 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing10:50.2
26 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+2.3
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+5.1
41 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+6.1
58 Grace Brown Holden Racing+6.4
610 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+6.5
724 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+27.3
811 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+30.6
916 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+32.5
1014 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+35.3
1112 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+40.0
1232 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+41.7
139 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+43.2
1435 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+45.3
1531 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+51.8
164 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+54.6
1739 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+55.3
1738 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+55.3
193 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+59.6
207 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing+1:03.1
2113 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+1:03.9
2219 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:06.0
2317 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:06.6
2434 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+1:07.2
2526 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+1:08.8
2618 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:08.9
2725 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+1:09.9
2840 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+1:11.8
2930 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+1:12.4
3027 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+1:19.0
3128 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+1:30.3
322 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+1:37.1
3315 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:38.3
3421 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:39.2
3520 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:48.0
3637 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+1:51.6
3723 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:06.3
3829 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+2:07.0
3922 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:27.8
4033 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club+2:39.7


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness9:03.1
293 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+9.3
3107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+17.3
444 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+18.2
584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+24.1
664 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+28.5
795 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+31.3
859 Maccie Carter Total Rush+32.5
943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+32.7
1051 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+35.7
11101 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Club+40.5
1249 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+43.0
1391 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+43.1
1465 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+43.8
15108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club+44.4
1667 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+44.5
1780 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44.9
1852 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+45.6
1979 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+47.8
20102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+47.9
2182 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+50.1
2242 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+50.4
2371 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+51.3
2488 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+53.1
2566 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+54.3
2681 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01.9
2760 Tom Hayne Total Rush+1:03.5
2774 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:03.4
2962 Liam Pino Total Rush+1:04.1
3045 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+1:07.0
3172 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:07.9
3275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+1:10.0
3357 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:10.3
3477 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+1:14.0
3569 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:14.8
3655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:17.5
3787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+1:18.2
3863 Nic Simpson Total Rush+1:19.5
3976 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+1:19.8
40106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+1:21.4
4185 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+1:23.1
4261 Jai Kanat Total Rush+1:25.4
42104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:25.4
4496 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:25.7
4546 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+1:25.9
4683 James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:26.6
4748 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+1:27.3
4898 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+1:27.8
4973 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:31.7
5099 Michael Koreneff Singapore+1:32.4
5156 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:33.0
5253 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+1:33.1
53105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:35.1
5492 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+1:35.6
5547 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+1:35.9
5686 Kyle Thompson CCCC+1:41.1
5770 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:46.7
5878 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+1:48.3
5968 William Barker ANU Cycling+1:49.3
60100 Emmanuel Blanco St Kilda Cycling Club+1:50.9
61109 Jarryd Jones Warragul Cycling Club+2:00.9
6258 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:11.0
6354 Andrew McCosker Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:18.8
6497 Glenn O'Shea Norwood Cycling Club+2:29.9
6594 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+3:37.0
6650 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+3:45.6
6789 Josh Abbey Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:59.0
90 Joel Coxon Hawthorn Cycling Club
103 Tyson Warnett St Kilda Cycling Club
141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness9:03.1
293 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+9.3
3107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+17.3
444 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+18.2
584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+24.1
664 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+28.5
795 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+31.3
859 Maccie Carter Total Rush+32.5
943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+32.7
1051 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+35.7
11101 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Club+40.5
1249 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+43.0
1391 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+43.1
1465 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+43.8
15108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club+44.4
1667 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+44.5
1780 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44.9
1852 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+45.6
1979 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+47.8
20102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+47.9
2182 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+50.1
2242 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+50.4
2371 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+51.3
2488 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+53.1
2566 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+54.3
2681 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01.9
2760 Tom Hayne Total Rush+1:03.5
2774 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:03.4
2962 Liam Pino Total Rush+1:04.1
3045 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+1:07.0
3172 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:07.9
3275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+1:10.0
3357 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:10.3
3477 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+1:14.0
3569 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:14.8
3655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:17.5
3787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+1:18.2
3863 Nic Simpson Total Rush+1:19.5
3976 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+1:19.8
40106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+1:21.4
4185 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+1:23.1
4261 Jai Kanat Total Rush+1:25.4
42104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:25.4
4496 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:25.7
4546 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+1:25.9
4683 James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:26.6
4748 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+1:27.3
4898 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+1:27.8
4973 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:31.7
5099 Michael Koreneff Singapore+1:32.4
5156 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:33.0
5253 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+1:33.1
53105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:35.1
5492 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+1:35.6
5547 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+1:35.9
5686 Kyle Thompson CCCC+1:41.1
5770 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:46.7
5878 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+1:48.3
5968 William Barker ANU Cycling+1:49.3
60100 Emmanuel Blanco St Kilda Cycling Club+1:50.9
61109 Jarryd Jones Warragul Cycling Club+2:00.9
6258 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:11.0
6354 Andrew McCosker Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:18.8
6497 Glenn O'Shea Norwood Cycling Club+2:29.9
6594 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+3:37.0
6650 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+3:45.6
6789 Josh Abbey Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:59.0
90 Joel Coxon Hawthorn Cycling Club
103 Tyson Warnett St Kilda Cycling Club


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Men B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club9:38.8
2130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+14.9
3132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+21.8
4129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+32.9
5126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+34.5
6127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+46.6
7123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+1:00.1
8124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+1:12.2
8133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+1:12.2
10128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1:12.5
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+2:08.8
121 Josh Cannon Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
122 Stefan Filonzi Blackburn Cycling Club
1131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club9:38.8
2130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+14.9
3132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+21.8
4129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+32.9
5126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+34.5
6127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+46.6
7123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+1:00.1
8124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+1:12.2
8133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+1:12.2
10128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1:12.5
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+2:08.8
121 Josh Cannon Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
122 Stefan Filonzi Blackburn Cycling Club


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club10:03.9
2148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4.3
3151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+7.6
4150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+29.9
5163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+31.7
6155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+32.0
7149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+38.9
8143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+40.6
9162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+41.5
10159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+44.2
11147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44.6
12165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+50.7
13142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+58.5
14141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:03.0
15152 Paul Garriga CCCC+1:12.0
16154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+1:12.1
17160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+1:15.2
18156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+1:27.0
19146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:32.2
20158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+1:34.4
21145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:41.4
22164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+1:45.2
23144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:47.7
24157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+2:17.1
25153 Harry Sturt CCCC+2:25.6
1161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club10:03.9
2148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4.3
3151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+7.6
4150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+29.9
5163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+31.7
6155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+32.0
7149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+38.9
8143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+40.6
9162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+41.5
10159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+44.2
11147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44.6
12165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+50.7
13142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+58.5
14141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:03.0
15152 Paul Garriga CCCC+1:12.0
16154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+1:12.1
17160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+1:15.2
18156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+1:27.0
19146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:32.2
20158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+1:34.4
21145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:41.4
22164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+1:45.2
23144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:47.7
24157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+2:17.1
25153 Harry Sturt CCCC+2:25.6


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance9:18.2
2220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+18.5
3222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+19.3
4211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+22.2
5223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+24.2
6230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+34.6
7218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+36.5
8224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+38.3
9227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+41.8
10202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+55.1
11217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+55.3
12207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+55.4
13208 James Page CharterMason Racing+58.7
14229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:03.6
15210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+1:05.8
16226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:16.3
17212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+1:22.6
18216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+1:23.7
19213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+1:27.8
20232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC+1:29.0
21204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:32.6
22205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:33.2
23231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club+1:40.5
24201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:43.0
25228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:45.1
26214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team+1:52.4
27225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:04.6
28215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+2:15.5
29203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+2:26.8
30233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:35.0
31209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing+3:50.8
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance9:18.2
2220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+18.5
3222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+19.3
4211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+22.2
5223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+24.2
6230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+34.6
7218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+36.5
8224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+38.3
9227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+41.8
10202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+55.1
11217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+55.3
12207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+55.4
13208 James Page CharterMason Racing+58.7
14229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:03.6
15210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+1:05.8
16226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:16.3
17212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+1:22.6
18216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+1:23.7
19213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+1:27.8
20232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC+1:29.0
21204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:32.6
22205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:33.2
23231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club+1:40.5
24201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:43.0
25228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:45.1
26214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team+1:52.4
27225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:04.6
28215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+2:15.5
29203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+2:26.8
30233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:35.0
31209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing+3:50.8


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) -Masters B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club10:01.1
2253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+10.3
3246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+11.7
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+13.1
5262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+19.4
6250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+21.9
7243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+22.1
8245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+26.5
9259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+31.1
10257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+31.2
11263 Simon Whitford Wellington+32.4
12264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+32.7
13252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club+34.2
14261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club+37.4
15260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+48.9
16254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+50.3
17249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+54.6
18242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club+55.2
19256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+59.5
20258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+1:00.7
21247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:02.8
22251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC+1:03.7
23241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+1:07.3
24248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:27.0
1244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club10:01.1
2253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+10.3
3246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+11.7
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+13.1
5262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+19.4
6250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+21.9
7243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+22.1
8245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+26.5
9259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+31.1
10257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+31.2
11263 Simon Whitford Wellington+32.4
12264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+32.7
13252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club+34.2
14261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club+37.4
15260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+48.9
16254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+50.3
17249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+54.6
18242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club+55.2
19256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+59.5
20258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+1:00.7
21247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:02.8
22251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC+1:03.7
23241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+1:07.3
24248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:27.0


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club10:22.1
2279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+9.6
3299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+12.7
4288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14.6
5287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+17.7
6301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+19.0
7308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+24.1
8305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+30.2
9314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+30.9
10316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+31.5
11298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+32.0
12307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+35.4
13306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+35.7
14274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+37.8
15312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+41.0
16292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+43.6
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+43.8
18280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+44.2
19304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+46.9
20311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+48.3
20320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+48.3
22302 Harold Morton Portland CC+49.3
23281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+52.5
23271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+52.5
25283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+54.7
26290 Nick Owen Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+56.6
27278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+57.4
28282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1:00.1
29322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+1:00.9
30289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01.3
31285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:03.8
32313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+1:04.2
33272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:07.0
34318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+1:12.4
35315 Jason Dastey Warragul+1:15.0
36276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1:20.1
37297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:22.1
38294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:22.8
39284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:23.2
40309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1:24.9
41317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1:37.3
42277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+1:37.3
43321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+1:43.9
44295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:47.6
45275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+1:53.8
46273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:54.7
47303 Damien Finney SKCC+1:58.0
48319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+1:58.5
49296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:00.4
50293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:24.0
51286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+2:49.0
52291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+4:07.2
1310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club10:22.1
2279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+9.6
3299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+12.7
4288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14.6
5287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+17.7
6301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+19.0
7308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+24.1
8305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+30.2
9314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+30.9
10316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+31.5
11298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+32.0
12307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+35.4
13306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+35.7
14274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+37.8
15312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+41.0
16292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+43.6
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+43.8
18280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+44.2
19304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+46.9
20311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+48.3
20320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+48.3
22302 Harold Morton Portland CC+49.3
23281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+52.5
23271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+52.5
25283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+54.7
26290 Nick Owen Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+56.6
27278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+57.4
28282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1:00.1
29322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+1:00.9
30289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01.3
31285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:03.8
32313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+1:04.2
33272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:07.0
34318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+1:12.4
35315 Jason Dastey Warragul+1:15.0
36276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1:20.1
37297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:22.1
38294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:22.8
39284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:23.2
40309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1:24.9
41317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1:37.3
42277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+1:37.3
43321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+1:43.9
44295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:47.6
45275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+1:53.8
46273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:54.7
47303 Damien Finney SKCC+1:58.0
48319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+1:58.5
49296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:00.4
50293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:24.0
51286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+2:49.0
52291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+4:07.2


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club11:21.3
2331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+18.5
3334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+30.8
4345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+41.5
5344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+47.2
6346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+50.6
7338 Allison Lane Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:03.4
8339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:05.1
9343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+1:08.0
10340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+1:14.9
11333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+1:16.7
12337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:17.6
13336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:28.7
14347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+1:33.3
15332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:36.9
16342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+1:48.6
341 Jo O'Shaughnessy Melbourne Cycling League
1335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club11:21.3
2331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+18.5
3334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+30.8
4345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+41.5
5344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+47.2
6346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+50.6
7338 Allison Lane Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:03.4
8339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:05.1
9343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+1:08.0
10340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+1:14.9
11333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+1:16.7
12337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:17.6
13336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:28.7
14347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+1:33.3
15332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:36.9
16342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+1:48.6
341 Jo O'Shaughnessy Melbourne Cycling League


Stage 1 (ITT 8km) - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters11:51.4
2353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+9.4
3356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+29.6
4351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+43.3
5355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+43.7
6360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+1:05.1
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+1:43.9
8354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:46.6
9359 Robyn Baker Warragul+1:49.3
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+2:06.8
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters11:51.4
2353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+9.4
3356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+29.6
4351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+43.3
5355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+43.7
6360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+1:05.1
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+1:43.9
8354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:46.6
9359 Robyn Baker Warragul+1:49.3
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+2:06.8


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing2h01:21
236 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+0
33 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+0
416 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
539 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+0
624 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+0
731 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+0
81 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+0
95 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing+0
1013 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+0
119 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+0
128 Grace Brown Holden Racing+0
1315 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1438 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+0
1511 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+0
1619 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1718 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1834 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+0
1927 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+0
2017 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
2126 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+0
2235 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+0
2314 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+0
2430 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+0
2528 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+0
2629 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+1:43
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+1:53
2812 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+1:53
292 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+1:53
3040 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+1:53
314 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+1:53
3225 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+1:53
3310 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+2:05
3437 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+3:40
3521 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:40
3620 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:40
377 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing+12:17
3822 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+21:49
3923 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective+21:49
4033 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club+29:10
16 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing2h01:21
236 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+0
33 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+0
416 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
539 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+0
624 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+0
731 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+0
81 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+0
95 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing+0
1013 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+0
119 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+0
128 Grace Brown Holden Racing+0
1315 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1438 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+0
1511 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+0
1619 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1718 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
1834 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+0
1927 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+0
2017 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
2126 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+0
2235 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+0
2314 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+0
2430 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+0
2528 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+0
2629 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+1:43
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+1:53
2812 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+1:53
292 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+1:53
3040 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+1:53
314 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+1:53
3225 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+1:53
3310 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+2:05
3437 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+3:40
3521 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:40
3620 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:40
377 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing+12:17
3822 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+21:49
3923 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective+21:49
4033 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club+29:10


Stage 2 (Road Race 90km) - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
1108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club2h05:10
293 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+0
371 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+0
469 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
5105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+0
672 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+0
795 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+0
841 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
952 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+0
1044 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
11107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+0
1279 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+0
1343 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
1488 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+0
1584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+0
1675 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+0
1780 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
1855 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
1957 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
2092 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+0
2166 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+0
2258 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
2374 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+0
2494 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+0
2587 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+0
2696 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+0
27104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+0
2886 Kyle Thompson CCCC+0
2946 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+0
3098 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+0
31106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+0
3267 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+0
3359 Maccie Carter Total Rush+0
3449 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+0
3556 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
3676 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+0
3763 Nic Simpson Total Rush+0
38102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+0
3977 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+0
4050 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+0
4164 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+0
4282 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
4391 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+0
4473 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+10
4551 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+10
4642 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+2:43
4760 Tom Hayne Total Rush+2:48
4853 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+2:48
4962 Liam Pino Total Rush+5:48
5083 James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+6:14
5199 Michael Koreneff Singapore+8:58
5285 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+8:58
53101 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Club+8:58
5470 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+9:01
5547 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+9:01
5668 William Barker ANU Cycling+17:42
5761 Jai Kanat Total Rush+20:46
58100 Emmanuel Blanco St Kilda Cycling Club+22:27
5954 Andrew McCosker Phoenix Cycling Collective+22:27
6078 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+24:03
61109 Jarryd Jones Warragul Cycling Club+24:03
6265 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+24:03
6348 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+29:57
6481 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+29:57
6545 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+29:57
6697 Glenn O'Shea Norwood Cycling Club+35:25
89 Josh Abbey Hawthorn Cycling Club
90 Joel Coxon Hawthorn Cycling Club
103 Tyson Warnett St Kilda Cycling Club


Stage 2 (Road Race 90km) - B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club2h21:42
2128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1
3131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club+1
4127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+5
5130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+5
6125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+5
7126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+48
8124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+48
9123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+1:04
10129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+4:13
11133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+17:20
121 Josh Cannon Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
122 Stefan Filonzi Blackburn Cycling Club


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC1h55:10
2150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
3159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+0
4143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+0
5147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
6148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
7146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
8161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club+0
9160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+0
10152 Paul Garriga CCCC+0
11142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+0
12155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
13165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+0
14163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+0
15149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
16162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+0
17144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+59
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+59
19158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+1:03
20141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:51
21156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+1:51
22145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4:56
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+15:21
24164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+21:42
25153 Harry Sturt CCCC+44:58


Stage 2 (Road Race 90km) - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance2h15:50
2221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance+1:15
3224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+1:17
4216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+1:18
5202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:18
6213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+1:18
7218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+1:18
8207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+1:18
9226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:22
10222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+1:22
11214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team+1:25
12225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:29
13230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+1:36
14217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+1:36
15212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+1:36
16229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:36
17232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC+1:36
18211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+1:38
19227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+1:55
20210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+6:19
21208 James Page CharterMason Racing+6:19
22203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+6:19
23233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+6:19
24215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+6:19
25228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+6:19
26205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant+6:19
27220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+11:05
28204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant+17:42
29231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club+17:46
30201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant+25:36
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


Stage 2 (Road Race 92km) - Men B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club2h16:55
2241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+24
3245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+24
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+24
5247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
6244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club+24
7262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+24
8253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+24
9243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+24
10246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+24
11256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+24
12254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+24
13249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
14250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+24
15260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+24
16257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+24
17258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+24
18248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
19263 Simon Whitford Wellington+24
20259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+6:28
21252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club+8:36
22264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+8:36
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC1h54:42
2316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+0
3311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+1
4280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+1
5304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+1
6287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
7305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+1
8308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+1
9317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1
10292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+1
11276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1
12299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+1
13291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+1
14300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+1
15271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+1
16306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+1
17310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club+1
18295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1
19289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
20298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+1
21288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
22274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+1
23293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+1
24312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+1
25320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+1
26309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1
27314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+1
28282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1
29307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+1
30297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1
31279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+1
32281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+1
33278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+1
34319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+16
35313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+27
36283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+36
37318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+40
38277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+2:03
39322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+2:06
40294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:23
41284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+6:29
42272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+6:43
43315 Jason Dastey Warragul+10:35
44273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+10:38
45302 Harold Morton Portland CC+10:40
46296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+10:42
47285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+10:42
48290 Nick Owen Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+10:42
49303 Damien Finney SKCC+10:42
50275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+19:56
51321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+22:35
52286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+33:44


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club2h10:40
2335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club+0
3339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+0
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+0
5345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+3:29
6334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+3:29
7344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+3:29
8332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+3:32
9333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+3:32
10342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+3:32
11340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+3:32
12336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:36
13347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+6:05
14346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+6:47
15337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+6:52
338 Allison Lane Jindabyne Cycling Club
341 Jo O'Shaughnessy Melbourne Cycling League


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters2h11:28
2355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:44
3353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:47
4360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+2:44
5356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+5:58
6351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+6:12
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+7:03
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+18:36
9354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+18:56
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+23:18


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km) - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team1h52:15
21 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+0
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+0
416 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
56 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+0
635 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+0
75 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing+0
88 Grace Brown Holden Racing+4
939 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+4
1013 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+6
1119 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
1224 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+6
133 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+6
1412 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+6
1511 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+6
1631 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+6
1734 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+6
1815 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
1927 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+6
2028 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+6
2140 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+6
2217 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
2318 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
2426 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+10
2530 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+10
2614 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+13
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+13
284 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+13
299 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+26
3038 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+26
3110 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+45
3229 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+6:17
3337 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+6:32
3425 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+6:32
3520 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+6:32
3621 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+10:33
3722 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+10:33
7 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing
23 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective
33 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road race 92km) - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club2h10:54
295 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+0
344 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
472 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+0
5105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+0
680 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
794 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+0
852 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+0
993 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+0
1057 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
1141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
1266 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+0
1374 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+0
14107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+0
1567 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+0
1696 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+0
1779 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+0
1849 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+0
1943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
2086 Kyle Thompson CCCC+0
2142 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
2275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+0
2369 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
2463 Nic Simpson Total Rush+0
2584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+0
2671 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+0
2787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+0
2858 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
2946 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+0
3092 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+0
3151 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+0
32106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+0
3365 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+0
3464 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+0
3559 Maccie Carter Total Rush+0
3655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
3747 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+0
3882 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
3985 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+10
4088 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+21
4198 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+21
4256 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+21
4381 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+31
44102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+33
4573 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+35
4677 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+42
4776 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+1:13
4868 William Barker ANU Cycling+2:14
4960 Tom Hayne Total Rush+2:16
50104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+2:16
5170 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+2:16
5262 Liam Pino Total Rush+2:23
5353 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+2:23
5448 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+3:44
5545 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+5:46
5691 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+8:27
5778 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+11:55
5850 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+21:22


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club1h52:47
2128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+0
3131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+0
5127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+40
6126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+45
7124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+56
8133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+1:33
9123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+2:00
10129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+11:51
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+29:41


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club1h10:12
2143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+0
3152 Paul Garriga CCCC+6
4147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+15
5148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+15
6151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+15
7160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+15
8159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+15
9161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club+15
10149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+19
11146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+20
12142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+20
13156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+22
14155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+23
15162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+40
16163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+40
17165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+47
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+1:07
19145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:55
20144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:56
21158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+5:59
22164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+5:59
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+5:59
24141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+6:07
153 Harry Sturt CCCC


Stage 3 (Road Race 92km) - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance2h18:58
2224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+2:05
3202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+2:05
4218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+2:06
5222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+2:06
6213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+2:09
7223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+2:10
8217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+2:12
9227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+2:19
10229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+2:19
11230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+2:19
12208 James Page CharterMason Racing+2:22
13226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:22
14207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+2:22
15233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:22
16220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+2:22
17211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+2:26
18212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+2:26
19215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+2:56
20216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+2:56
21210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+3:09
22225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+3:34
23228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+3:41
24203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+10:06
201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant
204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant
205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant
214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team
231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club
232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km) - Masters B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club1h49:00
2241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+0
3264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
5259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+0
6249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
7245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
8257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+0
9256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+0
10244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club+0
11253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+0
12255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+0
13246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
14263 Simon Whitford Wellington+0
15248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
16243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+0
17250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+7
18258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+7
19262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+10
20254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+29
21260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+9:17
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC
252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club1h10:02
2301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+0
3274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+0
4317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+0
5292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+0
6304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+0
7283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+0
8287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
9272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
10305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+0
11277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+0
12309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+0
13276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+0
14306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+0
15279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+0
16293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+0
18294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
19289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
20288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
21299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+0
22322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+0
23310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club+0
24318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+0
25320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+0
26280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+0
27298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+0
28307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+0
29313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+0
30314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+0
31312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+0
32282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+0
33311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+0
34308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+0
35284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
36278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+0
37295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+0
38275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+9
39297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+9
40319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+16
41285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+46
42273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:15
43315 Jason Dastey Warragul+1:21
44321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+2:10
45302 Harold Morton Portland CC+7:08
46271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+7:08
47281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+7:08
48291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+7:08
49296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+12:22
286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club1h24:39
2339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+0
3345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+0
5335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club+0
6340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+0
7331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+0
8334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+0
9347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+0
10332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
11342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+4
12346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+8
13337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:45
14336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:45
15333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+3:54


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km ) - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club1h32:01
2358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters+0
3351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+0
4357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+0
5353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
6360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+0
7355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+13
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+1:56
9352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+4:24
10354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:24


General Classification - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
15 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing4h04:26
26 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+2
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+5
41 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+6
58 Grace Brown Holden Racing+10
616 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+32
724 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+33
811 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+36
935 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+45
1014 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+48
1131 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+57
1239 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+59
133 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+1:05
149 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+1:09
1513 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+1:09
1619 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:12
1717 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:12
1834 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+1:13
1918 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:14
2026 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+1:18
2138 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+1:21
2230 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+1:22
2327 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+1:25
2428 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+1:36
2515 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:44
2612 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+2:39
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+2:47
2810 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+2:56
294 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+3:00
3040 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+3:10
312 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+3:30
3225 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+9:34
3329 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+10:07
3420 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+12:00
3537 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+12:03
3621 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+15:52
3722 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+34:49
7 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing
23 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective
33 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club


General Classification - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club3h46:40
2331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+18
3339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:05
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+1:08
5334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+3:59
6345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+4:10
7344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+4:16
8340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+4:46
9332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+5:08
10342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+5:24
11347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+7:38
12346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+7:45
13336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+7:49
14333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+8:42
15337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+10:54


General Classification - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters3h55:20
2353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:56
3355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:40
4360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+3:49
5356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+6:27
6351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+6:55
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+8:46
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+22:21
9354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+25:06
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+29:48


General Classification - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness4h25:07
293 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+9
3107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+17
444 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+18
584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+24
664 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+28
795 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+31
859 Maccie Carter Total Rush+32
943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+32
1049 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+43
11108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club+44
1267 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+44
1380 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44
1452 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+45
1551 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+45
1679 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+47
1782 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+50
1871 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+51
1966 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+54
2074 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:03
2172 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:07
2275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+1:10
2357 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:10
2488 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+1:14
2569 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:14
2655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:17
2787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+1:18
2863 Nic Simpson Total Rush+1:19
29102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+1:20
30106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+1:21
3196 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:25
3246 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+1:25
33105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:35
3492 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+1:35
3586 Kyle Thompson CCCC+1:41
3698 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+1:48
3756 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:54
3877 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+1:56
3958 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:11
4073 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+2:16
4176 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+2:32
4242 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+3:33
4394 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+3:37
44104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+3:41
4560 Tom Hayne Total Rush+6:07
4653 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+6:44
4791 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+9:10
4862 Liam Pino Total Rush+9:15
4985 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+10:31
5047 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+10:36
5170 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+13:03
5268 William Barker ANU Cycling+21:45
5365 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+24:46
5450 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+25:07
5581 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+31:29
5648 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+35:08
5745 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+36:50
5878 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+37:46
54 Andrew McCosker Phoenix Cycling Collective
61 Jai Kanat Total Rush
83 James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
97 Glenn O'Shea Norwood Cycling Club
99 Michael Koreneff Singapore
100 Emmanuel Blanco St Kilda Cycling Club
101 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Club
109 Jarryd Jones Warragul Cycling Club


General Classification - Men B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club4h24:08
2130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+18
3132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+20
4128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1:12
5127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+1:30
6126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+2:06
7124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+2:55
8123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+4:03
9129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+16:36
10133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+20:04
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+31:53


General Classification - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club3h15:40
2148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4
3151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+7
4150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14
5143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+25
6155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+40
7149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+42
8159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+44
9147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44
10163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+56
11152 Paul Garriga CCCC+1:03
12142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+1:03
13162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+1:06
14160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+1:15
15165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+1:22
16146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:37
17156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+3:25
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+4:08
19158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+8:21
20144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+8:27
21141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+8:46
22145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+12:17
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+22:17
24164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+29:11
153 Harry Sturt CCCC


General Classification - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance4h45:21
2223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+1:19
3222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+2:32
4224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+2:45
5218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+2:45
6202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+3:03
7211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+3:11
8230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+3:14
9207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+3:20
10217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+3:28
11213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+3:39
12227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+3:40
13229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+3:43
14226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+3:45
15212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+4:09
16216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+4:22
17225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+5:52
18208 James Page CharterMason Racing+8:24
19210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+9:18
20233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+10:01
21215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+10:15
22228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+10:30
23220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+12:30
24203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+17:36
201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant
204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant
205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant
214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team
231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club
232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


General Classification - Masters B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club4h16:20
2253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+10
3246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+11
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+13
5261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club+13
6243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+22
7245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+26
8250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+28
9262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+29
10257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+31
11263 Simon Whitford Wellington+32
12249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+54
13256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+59
14247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:02
15241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+1:07
16258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+1:07
17254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+1:19
18248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:27
19259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+6:35
20264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+8:44
21260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+10:05
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC
252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club


General Classification - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club3h15:07
2279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+9
3299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+12
4288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14
5287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+17
6301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+18
7308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+24
8305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+30
9316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+30
10314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+30
11298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+32
12307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+35
13306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+35
14274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+37
15312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+41
16292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+43
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+43
18280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+44
19304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+46
20311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+48
21320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+48
22278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+57
23282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1:00
24289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01
25276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1:20
26309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1:24
27283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+1:29
28313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+1:30
29297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:31
30317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1:37
31295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:47
32318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+1:51
33293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:24
34319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+2:29
35322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+3:05
36277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+3:39
37294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:44
38272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+7:49
39284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+7:51
40281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+8:00
41271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+8:00
42291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+11:15
43285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+12:30
44315 Jason Dastey Warragul+13:10
45273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+13:46
46302 Harold Morton Portland CC+18:36
47275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+21:57
48296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+25:03
49321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+26:27
286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club


Team General Classification - Men A:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness13:16:12
2Drapac Pat's Veg+33
3VIS - John West+1:05
4Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:10
5InForm Tineli+3:36
6Total Rush+6:53
7Anchor Point South Coast+45:51


Team General Classification - Masters A:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1Kosdown Performance14:19:39
2Hampton Cycles+7:00
3CharterMason Racing+11:16
4Giant Celtic Race TeamDNF
5Bicycle Superstore GiantDNF


Team General Classification - Women NRS:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1Holden Racing12:13:31
2Rush Women's Team+1:53
3CBR Womens Cycling Team+2:44
4Veris Racing+2:55
5Specialized Women's Racing+3:22
6High5 Dream Team+3:46
7Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:02:06


Stage 2 (Road Race 90km) - B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club2h21:42
2128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1
3131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club+1
4127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+5
5130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+5
6125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+5
7126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+48
8124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+48
9123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+1:04
10129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+4:13
11133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+17:20
121 Josh Cannon Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
122 Stefan Filonzi Blackburn Cycling Club


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC1h55:10
2150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
3159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+0
4143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+0
5147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
6148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
7146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
8161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club+0
9160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+0
10152 Paul Garriga CCCC+0
11142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+0
12155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
13165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+0
14163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+0
15149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
16162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+0
17144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+59
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+59
19158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+1:03
20141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:51
21156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+1:51
22145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4:56
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+15:21
24164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+21:42
25153 Harry Sturt CCCC+44:58


Stage 2 (Road Race 90km) - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance2h15:50
2221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance+1:15
3224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+1:17
4216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+1:18
5202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+1:18
6213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+1:18
7218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+1:18
8207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+1:18
9226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:22
10222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+1:22
11214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team+1:25
12225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:29
13230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+1:36
14217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+1:36
15212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+1:36
16229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:36
17232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC+1:36
18211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+1:38
19227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+1:55
20210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+6:19
21208 James Page CharterMason Racing+6:19
22203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+6:19
23233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+6:19
24215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+6:19
25228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+6:19
26205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant+6:19
27220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+11:05
28204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant+17:42
29231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club+17:46
30201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant+25:36
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


Stage 2 (Road Race 92km) - Men B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club2h16:55
2241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+24
3245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+24
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+24
5247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
6244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club+24
7262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+24
8253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+24
9243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+24
10246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+24
11256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+24
12254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+24
13249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
14250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+24
15260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+24
16257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+24
17258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+24
18248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+24
19263 Simon Whitford Wellington+24
20259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+6:28
21252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club+8:36
22264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+8:36
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC1h54:42
2316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+0
3311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+1
4280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+1
5304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+1
6287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
7305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+1
8308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+1
9317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1
10292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+1
11276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1
12299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+1
13291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+1
14300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+1
15271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+1
16306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+1
17310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club+1
18295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1
19289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
20298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+1
21288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1
22274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+1
23293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+1
24312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+1
25320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+1
26309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1
27314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+1
28282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1
29307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+1
30297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1
31279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+1
32281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+1
33278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+1
34319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+16
35313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+27
36283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+36
37318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+40
38277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+2:03
39322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+2:06
40294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:23
41284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+6:29
42272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+6:43
43315 Jason Dastey Warragul+10:35
44273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+10:38
45302 Harold Morton Portland CC+10:40
46296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+10:42
47285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+10:42
48290 Nick Owen Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+10:42
49303 Damien Finney SKCC+10:42
50275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+19:56
51321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+22:35
52286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+33:44


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club2h10:40
2335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club+0
3339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+0
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+0
5345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+3:29
6334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+3:29
7344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+3:29
8332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+3:32
9333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+3:32
10342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+3:32
11340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+3:32
12336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+3:36
13347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+6:05
14346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+6:47
15337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+6:52
338 Allison Lane Jindabyne Cycling Club
341 Jo O'Shaughnessy Melbourne Cycling League


Stage 2 (Road Race 72km) - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters2h11:28
2355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:44
3353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:47
4360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+2:44
5356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+5:58
6351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+6:12
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+7:03
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+18:36
9354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+18:56
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+23:18


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km) - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
12 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team1h52:15
21 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+0
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+0
416 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+0
56 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+0
635 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+0
75 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing+0
88 Grace Brown Holden Racing+4
939 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+4
1013 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+6
1119 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
1224 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+6
133 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+6
1412 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+6
1511 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+6
1631 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+6
1734 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+6
1815 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
1927 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+6
2028 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+6
2140 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+6
2217 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
2318 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+6
2426 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+10
2530 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+10
2614 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+13
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+13
284 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+13
299 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+26
3038 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+26
3110 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+45
3229 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+6:17
3337 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+6:32
3425 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+6:32
3520 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+6:32
3621 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+10:33
3722 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+10:33
7 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing
23 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective
33 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road race 92km) - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club2h10:54
295 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+0
344 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
472 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+0
5105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+0
680 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
794 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+0
852 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+0
993 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+0
1057 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
1141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
1266 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+0
1374 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+0
14107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+0
1567 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+0
1696 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+0
1779 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+0
1849 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+0
1943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
2086 Kyle Thompson CCCC+0
2142 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+0
2275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+0
2369 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
2463 Nic Simpson Total Rush+0
2584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+0
2671 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+0
2787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+0
2858 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
2946 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+0
3092 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+0
3151 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+0
32106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+0
3365 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+0
3464 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+0
3559 Maccie Carter Total Rush+0
3655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+0
3747 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+0
3882 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
3985 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+10
4088 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+21
4198 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+21
4256 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+21
4381 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+31
44102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+33
4573 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+35
4677 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+42
4776 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+1:13
4868 William Barker ANU Cycling+2:14
4960 Tom Hayne Total Rush+2:16
50104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+2:16
5170 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+2:16
5262 Liam Pino Total Rush+2:23
5353 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+2:23
5448 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+3:44
5545 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+5:46
5691 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+8:27
5778 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+11:55
5850 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+21:22


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club1h52:47
2128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+0
3131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+0
5127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+40
6126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+45
7124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+56
8133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+1:33
9123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+2:00
10129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+11:51
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+29:41


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club1h10:12
2143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+0
3152 Paul Garriga CCCC+6
4147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+15
5148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+15
6151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+15
7160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+15
8159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+15
9161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club+15
10149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+19
11146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+20
12142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+20
13156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+22
14155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+23
15162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+40
16163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+40
17165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+47
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+1:07
19145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:55
20144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+5:56
21158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+5:59
22164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+5:59
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+5:59
24141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+6:07
153 Harry Sturt CCCC


Stage 3 (Road Race 92km) - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance2h18:58
2224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+2:05
3202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+2:05
4218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+2:06
5222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+2:06
6213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+2:09
7223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+2:10
8217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+2:12
9227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+2:19
10229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+2:19
11230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+2:19
12208 James Page CharterMason Racing+2:22
13226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+2:22
14207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+2:22
15233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:22
16220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+2:22
17211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+2:26
18212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+2:26
19215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+2:56
20216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+2:56
21210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+3:09
22225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+3:34
23228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+3:41
24203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+10:06
201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant
204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant
205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant
214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team
231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club
232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


Stage 3 (Road Race 69km) - Masters B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club1h49:00
2241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+0
3264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
5259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+0
6249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
7245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
8257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+0
9256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+0
10244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club+0
11253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+0
12255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+0
13246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
14263 Simon Whitford Wellington+0
15248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
16243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+0
17250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+7
18258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+7
19262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+10
20254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+29
21260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+9:17
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC
252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club1h10:02
2301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+0
3274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+0
4317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+0
5292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+0
6304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+0
7283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+0
8287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
9272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
10305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+0
11277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+0
12309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+0
13276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+0
14306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+0
15279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+0
16293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+0
18294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
19289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
20288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
21299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+0
22322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+0
23310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club+0
24318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+0
25320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+0
26280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+0
27298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+0
28307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+0
29313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+0
30314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+0
31312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+0
32282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+0
33311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+0
34308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+0
35284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+0
36278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+0
37295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+0
38275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+9
39297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+9
40319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+16
41285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+46
42273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:15
43315 Jason Dastey Warragul+1:21
44321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+2:10
45302 Harold Morton Portland CC+7:08
46271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+7:08
47281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+7:08
48291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+7:08
49296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+12:22
286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km) - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club1h24:39
2339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+0
3345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+0
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+0
5335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club+0
6340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+0
7331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+0
8334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+0
9347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+0
10332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+0
11342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+4
12346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+8
13337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:45
14336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:45
15333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+3:54


Stage 3 (Road Race 46km ) - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club1h32:01
2358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters+0
3351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+0
4357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+0
5353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+0
6360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+0
7355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+13
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+1:56
9352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+4:24
10354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:24


General Classification - Women NRS:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
15 Louisa Lobigs Holden Racing4h04:26
26 Shannon Malseed Holden Racing+2
336 Ruth Corset Rush Women's Team+5
41 Lucy Kennedy High5 Dream Team+6
58 Grace Brown Holden Racing+10
616 Brodie Chapman CBR Womens Cycling Team+32
724 Sarah Duffield Veris Racing+33
811 Lucy Bechtel Specialized Women's Racing+36
935 Amelia Watkinson Alpine Cycling Club+45
1014 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing+48
1131 Rebecca Henderson Canberra Cycling Club+57
1239 Justine Barrow Rush Women's Team+59
133 Jessica Pratt High5 Dream Team+1:05
149 Erin Kinnealy Holden Racing+1:09
1513 Madeline Wright Specialized Women's Racing+1:09
1619 Anna Booth CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:12
1717 Rachel Ward CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:12
1834 Margeaux Thompson St Kilda Cycling Club+1:13
1918 Rebecca Stephens CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:14
2026 Sofia Erhard Veris Racing+1:18
2138 Kristy Glover Rush Women's Team+1:21
2230 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Cycling Club+1:22
2327 Erin Nolan Veris Racing+1:25
2428 Kirsty Deacon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+1:36
2515 Chloe McIntosh CBR Womens Cycling Team+1:44
2612 Trayn Heather Specialized Women's Racing+2:39
2732 Jade Colligan Nowra Velo+2:47
2810 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing+2:56
294 Ruby Roseman-Gannon High5 Dream Team+3:00
3040 Holly Ranson Rush Women's Team+3:10
312 Sam De Riter High5 Dream Team+3:30
3225 Sabine Bird Veris Racing+9:34
3329 Carley McKay Alpine Cycling Club+10:07
3420 Belinda Chamberlain Phoenix Cycling Collective+12:00
3537 Minda Murray Rush Women's Team+12:03
3621 Brittany Lindores Phoenix Cycling Collective+15:52
3722 Phoebe Chadwick-Masters Phoenix Cycling Collective+34:49
7 Danielle McKinnery Holden Racing
23 Katie McDonnell Phoenix Cycling Collective
33 Gemma Abery St Kilda Cycling Club


General Classification - Women B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1335 Claire Stewart Coburg Cycling Club3h46:40
2331 Julie Nixon Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club+18
3339 Gail Pearson Jindabyne Cycling Club+1:05
4343 Hannah Macdougall Pirates Sporting Club+1:08
5334 Lauren Hooper Brisbane Cycling Club+3:59
6345 Kerry Jonker St Kilda Cycling Club+4:10
7344 Meredith Clark St Kilda Cycling Club+4:16
8340 Nicole Hobday Melbourne Cycling League+4:46
9332 Cassandra Lear Bairnsdale Cycling Club+5:08
10342 Anna Stott Melbourne Cycling League+5:24
11347 Madison Pelzer St Kilda Cycling Club+7:38
12346 Sarah Mortley St Kilda Cycling Club+7:45
13336 Jordyn Hassett Hawthorn Cycling Club+7:49
14333 Saffron Button Blackburn Cycling Club+8:42
15337 Angela Macrae Hawthorn Cycling Club+10:54


General Classification - Women C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1358 Heike Godwin Southern Masters3h55:20
2353 Kirsty Ham Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:56
3355 Melita Van Steel Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:40
4360 Mariah Dastey Warragul+3:49
5356 Bernadette Fitzgerald Leongatha Cycling Club+6:27
6351 Michelle Scurr Brunswick Cycling Club+6:55
7357 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League+8:46
8359 Robyn Baker Warragul+22:21
9354 Samantha Smith Hawthorn Cycling Club+25:06
10352 Madeline Jones Castlemaine Cycling Club+29:48


General Classification - Men A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
141 Sean Lake IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness4h25:07
293 Cyrus Monk Drapac Pat's Veg+9
3107 Raphael Freienstein Team Lotto Kern-Haus+17
444 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+18
584 Mathew Ross Drapac Pat's Veg+24
664 Angus Lyons VIS - John West+28
795 Ayden Toovey Mudgee CC+31
859 Maccie Carter Total Rush+32
943 Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+32
1049 Lionel Mawditt InForm Tineli+43
11108 Brenton Jones Warragul Cycling Club+44
1267 Jake Klajnblat VIS - John West+44
1380 Ethan Berends Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44
1452 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards InForm Tineli+45
1551 Patrick Burt InForm Tineli+45
1679 Riley Terrens Brunswick Cycling Club+47
1782 Drew Morey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+50
1871 Liam White Drapac Pat's Veg+51
1966 Thomas McDonald VIS - John West+54
2074 Julian Thomson Bendigo & District Cycling Club+1:03
2172 Nicholas White Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club+1:07
2275 Alexander Evans Bendigo and District Cycle Club+1:10
2357 Sam Hill Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:10
2488 Oliver Kent-Spark Drapac Pat's Veg+1:14
2569 Daniel McConnell Bairnsdale Cycling Club+1:14
2655 Nathan Booth Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:17
2787 Toby Stewart Eurobodalla+1:18
2863 Nic Simpson Total Rush+1:19
29102 Christopher Papastavros St Kilda Cycling Club+1:20
30106 Cameron Judson Sydney Uni Velo Club+1:21
3196 Angus Calder Northern Sydney Cycling Club+1:25
3246 Dylan Lindsey Anchor Point South Coast+1:25
33105 Todd Satchell Stawell Great Western+1:35
3492 Samuel Barnden Melbourne University Cycling Club+1:35
3586 Kyle Thompson CCCC+1:41
3698 Indiana Michel Shepparton Cycling Club+1:48
3756 Hayden Campbell Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:54
3877 James Pane Drapac Pat's Veg+1:56
3958 Kelsey Boreham Phoenix Cycling Collective+2:11
4073 Nathan Burrell Bendigo & District Cycling Club+2:16
4176 Conor Murtagh Brunswick Cycling Club+2:32
4242 Jeremy Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness+3:33
4394 Alex Holden Mornington Cycling Club+3:37
44104 Allan Satchell Stawell Great Western+3:41
4560 Tom Hayne Total Rush+6:07
4653 Kallum Parlevliet InForm Tineli+6:44
4791 Joshua Taylor Kooragang Open Cycling Club+9:10
4862 Liam Pino Total Rush+9:15
4985 Dylan McKenna Castlemaine Cycling Club+10:31
5047 Nick Leonard Anchor Point South Coast+10:36
5170 David McLean Bairnsdale Cycling Club+13:03
5268 William Barker ANU Cycling+21:45
5365 Thomas Jones VIS - John West+24:46
5450 Tom McFarlane InForm Tineli+25:07
5581 Matthew De Vroet Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+31:29
5648 Lachlan Nolte Anchor Point South Coast+35:08
5745 Ashleigh Key Anchor Point South Coast+36:50
5878 Ryan Schilt Brunswick Cycling Club+37:46
54 Andrew McCosker Phoenix Cycling Collective
61 Jai Kanat Total Rush
83 James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
97 Glenn O'Shea Norwood Cycling Club
99 Michael Koreneff Singapore
100 Emmanuel Blanco St Kilda Cycling Club
101 David Kelly St Kilda Cycling Club
109 Jarryd Jones Warragul Cycling Club


General Classification - Men B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1131 Carter Turnbull St Kilda Cycling Club4h24:08
2130 Elliot Smith St Kilda Cycling Club+18
3132 Jordan Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+20
4128 Liam Edwards Shepparton Cycling Club+1:12
5127 Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo+1:30
6126 Will Lumby Leongatha Cycling Club+2:06
7124 Tristan Dimmock Canberra Cycling Club+2:55
8123 Mackenzie Hastings Brunswick Cycling Club+4:03
9129 Sebastian Presley St Kilda Cycling Club+16:36
10133 Hamish Webber St Kilda Cycling Club+20:04
11125 Roly Stewart Eurobodalla+31:53


General Classification - Men C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1161 Sam Bascombe St Kilda Cycling Club3h15:40
2148 Rudy Porter Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+4
3151 Max Stewart Carnegie CC+7
4150 David Williams Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14
5143 Angus Collins Brunswick Cycling Club+25
6155 Charlie Barber Hawthorn Cycling Club+40
7149 Connor Rate Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+42
8159 Adrian Weber Mornington Cycling Club+44
9147 William Moloney-Morton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+44
10163 Jonathan Lambrianidis St Kilda Cycling Club+56
11152 Paul Garriga CCCC+1:03
12142 Ross Bernard British Cycling+1:03
13162 Mason Hender St Kilda Cycling Club+1:06
14160 Byron Woods Shepparton Cycling Club+1:15
15165 Victor Yiu St Kilda Cycling Club+1:22
16146 Harry Kennewell Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:37
17156 Harrison McLean Leongatha Cycling Club+3:25
18157 Andrew Gynes Mornington Cycling Club+4:08
19158 Morgan Hayes Mornington Cycling Club+8:21
20144 Patrick Brett Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+8:27
21141 John Maguire Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club+8:46
22145 Lachlan Clarke Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+12:17
23154 Joshua Grieve Geelong Cycling Club+22:17
24164 Rafael Ungar St Kilda Cycling Club+29:11
153 Harry Sturt CCCC


General Classification - Masters A:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1221 Andrew Gray Kosdown Performance4h45:21
2223 Darryn Benn Kosdown Performance+1:19
3222 Stephen Lane Kosdown Performance+2:32
4224 Dom Dudkievicz Kosdown Performance+2:45
5218 Jon Houston Hampton Cycles+2:45
6202 Adam Hawkins Bicycle Superstore Giant+3:03
7211 James Ogilvie CharterMason Racing+3:11
8230 Kris Hopkins St Kilda Cycling Club+3:14
9207 Matthew Ledgar CharterMason Racing+3:20
10217 Damien Jones Hampton Cycles+3:28
11213 Tim Jamieson Giant Celtic Race Team+3:39
12227 Stefan Kirsch Leongatha CC+3:40
13229 Harrison Morgan Northern Sydney Cycling Club+3:43
14226 Daniel Gafa Latrobe City Cycling Club+3:45
15212 Gerard Donnelly Giant Celtic Race Team+4:09
16216 Brett Kingston Hampton Cycles+4:22
17225 Daniel Furmston Latrobe City Cycling Club+5:52
18208 James Page CharterMason Racing+8:24
19210 Cameron Hales CharterMason Racing+9:18
20233 Julian Buckley Hawthorn Cycling Club+10:01
21215 Anthony Wallace Hampton Cycles+10:15
22228 Simon Davies Northern Sydney Cycling Club+10:30
23220 Tom Leaper Kosdown Performance+12:30
24203 Jason James Bicycle Superstore Giant+17:36
201 Justin Deeley Bicycle Superstore Giant
204 Richard Noble Bicycle Superstore Giant
205 Clem Fries Bicycle Superstore Giant
214 Darren Young Giant Celtic Race Team
231 Ritchard Longmire St Kilda Cycling Club
232 Troy Drinan Carnegie Caulfield CC
209 Damien Bovalino CharterMason Racing


General Classification - Masters B:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1244 Anthony Brew Canberra Cycling Club4h16:20
2253 Nick Lowe St Kilda Cycling Club+10
3246 Richard Harvey Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+11
4255 Robbie Storey St Kilda Cycling Club+13
5261 Matt Parkinson Warragul Cycling Club+13
6243 Christopher Cox Brunswick Cycling Club+22
7245 Aaron Groot Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+26
8250 James Timmer-Arends Latrobe City Cycling Club+28
9262 Brett Rollinson Warragul Cycling Club+29
10257 Chris Wood St Kilda Cycling Club+31
11263 Simon Whitford Wellington+32
12249 Andrew Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club+54
13256 Michael Villani St Kilda Cycling Club+59
14247 Matt Convery Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:02
15241 Marcus Warner Alpine Cycling Club+1:07
16258 Chris Howard Wangaratta Cycling Club+1:07
17254 Thor Navntoft St Kilda Cycling Club+1:19
18248 Kevin Murphy Hawthorn Cycling Club+1:27
19259 Joshkun Akarsu Warragul+6:35
20264 Matthew Newton St Kilda Cycling Club+8:44
21260 Jason Laird Warragul Cycling Club+10:05
242 David Fitzsimons Blackburn Cycling Club
251 Nicholas McEniry SKCC
252 Lee Lindsay Southern Masters Cycling Club


General Classification - Masters C:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1310 Lachlan Stevens St Kilda Cycling Club3h15:07
2279 Brendan Byatt Canberra Cycling Club+9
3299 Christopher Carter Melbourne Cycling League+12
4288 Jeroen Weimar Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+14
5287 Alex Descantes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+17
6301 Daniel Hulbert Portland CC+18
7308 Nick Harvey St Kilda Cycling Club+24
8305 Gary Haas Southern Masters+30
9316 Brett Kennedy Warragul Cycling Club+30
10314 Andrew Nesbitt Vikings Cycling Club ACT+30
11298 Craig Eastwood Melbourne Cycling League+32
12307 William Gielweski St Kilda Cycling Club+35
13306 Keith Parsons Southern Masters Cycling Club+35
14274 Luke Morrison Blackburn CC+37
15312 Tim Lier Sunbury Cycling Club+41
16292 Ian Murphy Coburg Cycling Club+43
17300 James McArdle Melbourne Cycling League+43
18280 Andrew Chamberlain Canberra Cycling Club+44
19304 Ryan Waterson SMCC+46
20311 Tim Webber St. Kilda+48
21320 Paul Yeatman Warragul Cycling Club+48
22278 Nigel Hobday Cambridge Cycling Club+57
23282 Mark Francis Canberra Cycling Club+1:00
24289 Craig Doherty Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+1:01
25276 Vaughan Webber Blackburn Cycling Club+1:20
26309 Dayne Nash St Kilda Cycling Club+1:24
27283 Michael Taylor Canberra Cycling Club+1:29
28313 Ed Hilly Vikings Cycling ClubACT+1:30
29297 Adrian Harper Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:31
30317 Glenn Marriott Warragul Cycling Club+1:37
31295 Roland Elsdon Latrobe City Cycling Club+1:47
32318 Rob Monk Warragul Cycling Club+1:51
33293 Andrew Caligiuri Hawthorn Cycling Club+2:24
34319 Jason Tubnor Warragul Cycling Club+2:29
35322 Ben Dowsett Wellington Cycling Club+3:05
36277 Pierre Pino Brunswick Cycling Club+3:39
37294 Paul Geldard Hawthorn Cycling Club+4:44
38272 Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale Cycling Club+7:49
39284 Gregory Aidone Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+7:51
40281 Greg Collis Canberra Cycling Club+8:00
41271 Frank Nyhuis Alpine Cycling Club+8:00
42291 Chris Michaelides Coburg Cycling Club+11:15
43285 Milan Andjelkovic Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club+12:30
44315 Jason Dastey Warragul+13:10
45273 David Willowhite Bairnsdale Cycling Club+13:46
46302 Harold Morton Portland CC+18:36
47275 David Gallagher Blackburn Cycling Club+21:57
48296 Simon Forbes Latrobe City Cycling Club+25:03
49321 Aaron Wain Wellington Cycling Club+26:27
286 Dean Ashton Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club


Team General Classification - Men A:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness13:16:12
2Drapac Pat's Veg+33
3VIS - John West+1:05
4Phoenix Cycling Collective+3:10
5InForm Tineli+3:36
6Total Rush+6:53
7Anchor Point South Coast+45:51


Team General Classification - Masters A:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1Kosdown Performance14:19:39
2Hampton Cycles+7:00
3CharterMason Racing+11:16
4Giant Celtic Race TeamDNF
5Bicycle Superstore GiantDNF


Team General Classification - Women NRS:


PlaceTeam NameTime
1Holden Racing12:13:31
2Rush Women's Team+1:53
3CBR Womens Cycling Team+2:44
4Veris Racing+2:55
5Specialized Women's Racing+3:22
6High5 Dream Team+3:46
7Phoenix Cycling Collective+1:02:06