Results : 2017 Track Attack
Date:  
11/02/2017
City:  
DISC
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







Event 1: All Heats 1 to 4 Team Mega Sprint:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1101 Vis Vis VIS Vanquishers1:04.27
2102 Vis Vis VIS Warriors1:06.383
3106 Cccc Cccc Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders1:07.234
4103 Ftf Ftf Foundation Technologies Flyers1:09.32
5107 Ww Ww Whittlesea Werewolfs1:10.13
6104 Brb Brb Brunswick Battlers1:10.26
7105 Beb Beb Bendigo Bandits1:12.02
8108 Bcf Bcf Brunswick Cage Fighters1:13.07


Event 2: Women Royal Rumble:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
15 Alice Culling VIS Vanquishers
211 Ruby Roseman-Gannon VIS Warriors
312 Emma Chilton VIS Warriors
420 Ally Rose Ogden Foundation Technologies Flyers
56 Jemma Eastwood VIS Vanquishers
630 Ellyse Maimur Brunswick Battlers
759 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cage Fighters
819 Minda Murray Foundation Technologies Flyers
946 Grace Phang Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
1048 Jessica Lane Whittlesea Werewolfs
1137 Jessie Thomson Bendigo Bandits
1239 Marquessa Jelbart Bendigo Bandits
1345 Georgia O'Rourke Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
1460 Vanessa Goss Brunswick Cage Fighters
1526 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Battlers
1649 Rachel Hickey Whittlesea Werewolfs


Event 3: Men Tempo Race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
116 Callan Douglas Foundation Technologies Flyers5
22 Godfrey Slattery VIS Vanquishers4
33 Riley Hart VIS Vanquishers3
49 Isaac Buckell VIS Warriors1
510 Jensen Plowright VIS Warriors1
643 Tom Benton Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders1
733 Connor Sens Bendigo Bandits
852 Tyler Spurrell Whittlesea Werewolfs
953 Tom Leaper Whittlesea Werewolfs
1024 Nathan Bof Brunswick Battlers
1142 Tylah Meunier Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
1218 Lachlan Holliday Foundation Technologies Flyers
1325 Isaac Gibbs Brunswick Battlers
1455 David Fenollar Brunswick Cage Fighters
1557 Will Chalmers Brunswick Cage Fighters
1635 Sam O'Dea Bendigo Bandits


Event 4: Women Heat 1 Team Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
14 Courtney Field VIS Vanquishers
26 Jemma Eastwood VIS Vanquishers
312 Emma Chilton VIS Warriors
414 Maddie Janssen VIS Warriors
558 Gabrielle Belz Brunswick Cage Fighters
639 Marquessa Jelbart Bendigo Bandits
760 Vanessa Goss Brunswick Cage Fighters
838 Eadie Haley Bendigo Bandits


Event 5: Women Heat 2 Team Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
144 Alana Field Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
250 Shannon McCurley Whittlesea Werewolfs
319 Minda Murray Foundation Technologies Flyers
427 Gigi Van Der Poll Brunswick Battlers
546 Grace Phang Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
621 Jordyn Hassett Foundation Technologies Flyers
730 Ellyse Maimur Brunswick Battlers
849 Rachel Hickey Whittlesea Werewolfs


Event 6: Men Heat 3 Team Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
11 Braeden Dean VIS Vanquishers
23 Riley Hart VIS Vanquishers
334 Ned Pollard Bendigo Bandits
410 Jensen Plowright VIS Warriors
58 Conor Rowley VIS Warriors
655 David Fenollar Brunswick Cage Fighters
735 Sam O'Dea Bendigo Bandits
856 Andrew Sluiter Brunswick Cage Fighters


Event 7: Men Heat 4 Team Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
151 Josiah Ng Whittlesea Werewolfs
224 Nathan Bof Brunswick Battlers
316 Callan Douglas Foundation Technologies Flyers
423 Paddy Butler Brunswick Battlers
517 David Koroknai Foundation Technologies Flyers
652 Tyler Spurrell Whittlesea Werewolfs
742 Tylah Meunier Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
841 Oliver Booth Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders


Event 8: All Heat 1 to 4 Italian Team Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1102 Vis Vis VIS Warriors3:25.792
2101 Vis Vis VIS Vanquishers3:28.809
3106 Cccc Cccc Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders3:31.378
4107 Ww Ww Whittlesea Werewolfs3:34.720
5104 Brb Brb Brunswick Battlers3:38.509
6105 Beb Beb Bendigo Bandits3:53.16
7103 Ftf Ftf Foundation Technologies Flyers3:54.672
8108 Bcf Bcf Brunswick Cage Fighters4:10.257


Event 9: Women Tempo Race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Jemma Eastwood VIS Vanquishers13
212 Emma Chilton VIS Warriors3
35 Alice Culling VIS Vanquishers
411 Ruby Roseman-Gannon VIS Warriors
545 Georgia O'Rourke Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
620 Ally Rose Ogden Foundation Technologies Flyers
746 Grace Phang Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
860 Vanessa Goss Brunswick Cage Fighters
948 Jessica Lane Whittlesea Werewolfs
1026 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Battlers
1139 Marquessa Jelbart Bendigo Bandits
1250 Shannon McCurley Whittlesea Werewolfs
1321 Jordyn Hassett Foundation Technologies Flyers
1437 Jessie Thomson Bendigo Bandits
1559 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cage Fighters
1627 Gigi Van Der Poll Brunswick Battlers


Event 10: Men Royal Rumble:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
12 Godfrey Slattery VIS Vanquishers
23 Riley Hart VIS Vanquishers
318 Lachlan Holliday Foundation Technologies Flyers
410 Jensen Plowright VIS Warriors
516 Callan Douglas Foundation Technologies Flyers
69 Isaac Buckell VIS Warriors
733 Connor Sens Bendigo Bandits
843 Tom Benton Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
941 Oliver Booth Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
1052 Tyler Spurrell Whittlesea Werewolfs
1135 Sam O'Dea Bendigo Bandits
1223 Paddy Butler Brunswick Battlers
1356 Andrew Sluiter Brunswick Cage Fighters
1425 Isaac Gibbs Brunswick Battlers
1557 Will Chalmers Brunswick Cage Fighters
1653 Tom Leaper Whittlesea Werewolfs


Event 11: Women Team Keirin Consolation:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
127 Gigi Van Der Poll Brunswick Battlers
221 Jordyn Hassett Foundation Technologies Flyers
360 Vanessa Goss Brunswick Cage Fighters
458 Gabrielle Belz Brunswick Cage Fighters
538 Eadie Haley Bendigo Bandits
637 Jessie Thomson Bendigo Bandits
730 Ellyse Maimur Brunswick Battlers
819 Minda Murray Foundation Technologies Flyers


Event 12: Men Team Keirin Consolation:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
18 Conor Rowley VIS Warriors
216 Callan Douglas Foundation Technologies Flyers
317 David Koroknai Foundation Technologies Flyers
410 Jensen Plowright VIS Warriors
555 David Fenollar Brunswick Cage Fighters
656 Andrew Sluiter Brunswick Cage Fighters
741 Oliver Booth Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders


Event 13: Women Team Keirin Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
14 Courtney Field VIS Vanquishers
250 Shannon McCurley Whittlesea Werewolfs
36 Jemma Eastwood VIS Vanquishers
412 Emma Chilton VIS Warriors
514 Maddie Janssen VIS Warriors
646 Grace Phang Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
744 Alana Field Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
849 Rachel Hickey Whittlesea Werewolfs


Event 14: Men Team Keirin Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
151 Josiah Ng Whittlesea Werewolfs
21 Braeden Dean VIS Vanquishers
33 Riley Hart VIS Vanquishers
452 Tyler Spurrell Whittlesea Werewolfs
523 Paddy Butler Brunswick Battlers
634 Ned Pollard Bendigo Bandits
724 Nathan Bof Brunswick Battlers
835 Sam O'Dea Bendigo Bandits


Event 15: Women Four x Four:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
111 Ruby Roseman-Gannon VIS Warriors13
25 Alice Culling VIS Vanquishers10
36 Jemma Eastwood VIS Vanquishers9
426 Sarah Gigante Brunswick Battlers5
545 Georgia O'Rourke Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders4
612 Emma Chilton VIS Warriors3
760 Vanessa Goss Brunswick Cage Fighters
820 Ally Rose Ogden Foundation Technologies Flyers
946 Grace Phang Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders
1037 Jessie Thomson Bendigo Bandits
1158 Gabrielle Belz Brunswick Cage Fighters
19 Minda Murray Foundation Technologies Flyers
27 Gigi Van Der Poll Brunswick Battlers
38 Eadie Haley Bendigo Bandits
49 Rachel Hickey Whittlesea Werewolfs
50 Shannon McCurley Whittlesea Werewolfs


Event 16: Men Four x Four:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
13 Riley Hart VIS Vanquishers10
22 Godfrey Slattery VIS Vanquishers9
39 Isaac Buckell VIS Warriors8
443 Tom Benton Carnegie Caulfield Crusaders7
523 Paddy Butler Brunswick Battlers5
634 Ned Pollard Bendigo Bandits3
710 Jensen Plowright VIS Warriors1
853 Tom Leaper Whittlesea Werewolfs1
933 Connor Sens Bendigo Bandits
1016 Callan Douglas Foundation Technologies Flyers
1118 Lachlan Holliday Foundation Technologies Flyers
1257 Will Chalmers Brunswick Cage Fighters
1351 Josiah Ng Whittlesea Werewolfs
25 Isaac Gibbs Brunswick Battlers
55 David Fenollar Brunswick Cage Fighters