Results : 2017 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4
Date:  
05/02/2017
City:  
Kinglake
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
GTR Events
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







2017 Herald Sun Tour Let's Go Motorhomes Stage 4:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePointsTime
16 Ian Stannard SKY102h52:44
254 Aaron Gate ABS6+0
327 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL4+0
481 Benjamin Hill ATG+0
593 Robbie Hucker IWS+0
667 Alistair Slater JLT+0
7147 Jason Christie NZL1+0
8124 Daniel Fitter NIS4+0
9105 Cyrus Monk DPV6+0
1045 Travis McCabe UHC+0
1194 Cameron Bayly IWS+17
12131 Cameron Meyer AUS+17
13122 Dylan Sunderland NIS+17
14134 Jai Hindley AUS+17
15133 Lucas Hamilton AUS+17
16142 James Oram NZL+8
1741 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC+17
1897 Timothy Roe IWS+17
1921 Tim Ariesen RNL1+8
2013 Damien Howson ORS+17
21132 Nathan Earle AUS+17
224 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY+13
23111 Benjamin Dyball STG+17
24107 Jesse Featonby DPV+17
253 Kenny Elissonde SKY+17
2661 Ian Bibby JLT+12
27137 Michael Storer AUS+17
2847 Tanner Putt UHC+31
2912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS+17
3035 Ivan Savitckii GAZ+55
3124 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL+55
3272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP+55
3326 Martijn Tusveld RNL+55
3422 Jesper Asselman RNL+1:08
3556 Michel Kreder ABS+1:08
3631 Pavel Brutt GAZ+1:21
3787 Alistair Donohoe ATG+1:21
3842 Jonathan Clarke UHC+1:21
395 Luke Rowe SKY+1:29
4055 Peter Koning ABS+1:29
411 Christopher Froome SKY+17
4237 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ+1:21
4363 James Gullen JLT+1:43
4476 Josh Berry 7RP+2:28
4575 Jesse Ewart 7RP+2:28
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG+2:28
47101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV+2:28
4817 Michael Hepburn ORS+2:28
4932 Nikolay Trusov GAZ+3:06
50104 Mathew Ross DPV+3:06
51145 Sam Dobbs NZL+3:20
5246 Lachlan Norris UHC+3:36
5365 Alex Frame JLT+3:36
5457 Conor Dunne ABS+3:36
5574 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP+4:08
56135 Samuel Jenner AUS+4:34
5764 Steve Lampier JLT+4:50
5811 Simon Gerrans ORS+4:50
59102 Brad Evans DPV+5:30
6073 Rustom Lim 7RP+5:30
6134 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ+5:30
6296 Joseph Cooper IWS+5:30
6384 Mario Vogt ATG+5:30
6415 Mitch Docker ORS+5:30
6552 Calvin Watson ABS+5:30
6644 Greg Henderson UHC+5:55
6786 Timothy Guy ATG+5:55
6871 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP+6:18
6933 Artur Ershov GAZ+6:50
70106 Drew Morey DPV+6:50
7191 Jesse Kerrison IWS+7:33
72143 Hamish Schreurs NZL+8:10
73117 Thomas Hubbard STG+8:10
7453 Lawrence Warbasse ABS+8:10
7551 Leigh Howard ABS+8:10
7666 Brenton Jones JLT+8:10
77136 Angus Lyons AUS+8:10
78146 James Fouche NZL+8:10
79113 Kaden Groves STG+8:10
8025 Jeroen Meijers RNL+8:10
81103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV+10:00
82141 Matthew Zenovich NZL+10:00
83121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS+10:00
84126 Alex Wohler NIS+10:00
85127 Joshua Taylor NIS+10:00
86144 Taylor Gunman NZL+10:00
87112 Jay Dutton STG+10:00
88123 Ayden Toovey NIS+10:00
89115 Brodie Talbot STG+9:15
9085 Guy Kalma ATG+11:00
9116 Sam Bewley ORS+11:25
9243 Adrian Hegyvary UHC+11:50
9314 Rob Power ORS+13:07
9483 Philip Martz ATG+13:59
95116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG+13:59
9636 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ+16:26
62 Edmund Bradbury JLT
92 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
7 Danny Van Poppel SKY
23 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
77 Craig Evers 7RP
114 Patrick Sharpe STG


General Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
113 Damien Howson ORS15h25:13
2134 Jai Hindley AUS+38
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY+53
4131 Cameron Meyer AUS+1:08
5137 Michael Storer AUS+1:10
61 Christopher Froome SKY+1:12
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS+1:13
8132 Nathan Earle AUS+1:15
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS+1:15
1097 Timothy Roe IWS+1:17
1161 Ian Bibby JLT+1:21
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC+1:28
134 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY+1:39
1494 Cameron Bayly IWS+1:45
15107 Jesse Featonby DPV+1:56
16111 Benjamin Dyball STG+2:30
1742 Jonathan Clarke UHC+2:44
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG+3:08
19122 Dylan Sunderland NIS+3:43
20147 Jason Christie NZL+4:33
2131 Pavel Brutt GAZ+4:44
2246 Lachlan Norris UHC+5:16
2326 Martijn Tusveld RNL+6:17
2493 Robbie Hucker IWS+6:50
25124 Daniel Fitter NIS+6:55
2647 Tanner Putt UHC+8:17
27105 Cyrus Monk DPV+10:12
28142 James Oram NZL+11:31
2911 Simon Gerrans ORS+12:00
3075 Jesse Ewart 7RP+12:34
315 Luke Rowe SKY+13:59
3253 Lawrence Warbasse ABS+14:56
3327 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL+16:33
3464 Steve Lampier JLT+17:17
35135 Samuel Jenner AUS+17:22
36145 Sam Dobbs NZL+17:24
3784 Mario Vogt ATG+17:48
3822 Jesper Asselman RNL+17:50
3957 Conor Dunne ABS+19:53
4045 Travis McCabe UHC+20:46
4167 Alistair Slater JLT+21:01
4286 Timothy Guy ATG+21:04
4317 Michael Hepburn ORS+21:41
44101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV+22:16
4524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL+22:51
4637 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ+23:19
4782 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG+23:20
4833 Artur Ershov GAZ+23:26
4963 James Gullen JLT+23:49
5035 Ivan Savitckii GAZ+23:58
5121 Tim Ariesen RNL+24:46
5272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP+25:18
5354 Aaron Gate ABS+25:27
54106 Drew Morey DPV+25:38
5544 Greg Henderson UHC+26:54
5615 Mitch Docker ORS+27:11
5734 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ+27:15
58102 Brad Evans DPV+27:18
5956 Michel Kreder ABS+27:38
60121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS+29:23
6181 Benjamin Hill ATG+30:37
6252 Calvin Watson ABS+30:45
636 Ian Stannard SKY+31:07
64115 Brodie Talbot STG+31:47
65103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV+32:24
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS+32:41
6725 Jeroen Meijers RNL+32:58
6873 Rustom Lim 7RP+33:30
6932 Nikolay Trusov GAZ+34:01
7074 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP+34:12
7165 Alex Frame JLT+34:30
72104 Mathew Ross DPV+34:34
73146 James Fouche NZL+36:26
7455 Peter Koning ABS+36:44
7585 Guy Kalma ATG+37:27
7666 Brenton Jones JLT+37:42
7771 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP+38:05
78136 Angus Lyons AUS+38:48
79144 Taylor Gunman NZL+39:47
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS+39:49
8191 Jesse Kerrison IWS+41:29
8214 Rob Power ORS+42:52
8376 Josh Berry 7RP+43:06
8451 Leigh Howard ABS+44:37
85143 Hamish Schreurs NZL+46:24
86141 Matthew Zenovich NZL+48:18
87113 Kaden Groves STG+48:21
88127 Joshua Taylor NIS+48:31
8916 Sam Bewley ORS+50:24
9043 Adrian Hegyvary UHC+53:02
9183 Philip Martz ATG+54:22
92116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG+56:47
93126 Alex Wohler NIS+1h00:39
94112 Jay Dutton STG+1h03:27
95117 Thomas Hubbard STG+1h05:03
9636 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ+1h05:57
7 Danny Van Poppel SKY
23 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
62 Edmund Bradbury JLT
77 Craig Evers 7RP
92 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
95 Scott Bowden IWS
114 Patrick Sharpe STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS


Metro Trains Sprint Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS24
25 Luke Rowe SKY14
354 Aaron Gate ABS14
4105 Cyrus Monk DPV12
593 Robbie Hucker IWS12
613 Damien Howson ORS10
745 Travis McCabe UHC10
86 Ian Stannard SKY10
9134 Jai Hindley AUS8
1031 Pavel Brutt GAZ8
11124 Daniel Fitter NIS8
1257 Conor Dunne ABS8
1315 Mitch Docker ORS8
14116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG6
153 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
1647 Tanner Putt UHC6
1727 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL6
1881 Benjamin Hill ATG6
1951 Leigh Howard ABS6
20137 Michael Storer AUS4
2164 Steve Lampier JLT4
22147 Jason Christie NZL2
2321 Tim Ariesen RNL2
24104 Mathew Ross DPV2
25123 Ayden Toovey NIS2
23 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL8
92 Anthony Giacoppo IWS2


Sprint #1 Kinglake Lap 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1105 Cyrus Monk DPV6
2124 Daniel Fitter NIS4
321 Tim Ariesen RNL2


Sprint #2 Kinglake Lap 2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1105 Cyrus Monk DPV6
2124 Daniel Fitter NIS4
3147 Jason Christie NZL2


Sprint #3 (Stage Finish):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
16 Ian Stannard SKY10
254 Aaron Gate ABS8
327 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL6
481 Benjamin Hill ATG4


Subaru Hill Climb Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG90
2105 Cyrus Monk DPV46
393 Robbie Hucker IWS36
413 Damien Howson ORS24
55 Luke Rowe SKY20
625 Jeroen Meijers RNL16
7134 Jai Hindley AUS16
8124 Daniel Fitter NIS14
93 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
1047 Tanner Putt UHC6
1127 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL6
1254 Aaron Gate ABS6
13104 Mathew Ross DPV6
14143 Hamish Schreurs NZL6
15116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG6
16137 Michael Storer AUS4
1796 Joseph Cooper IWS4
1853 Lawrence Warbasse ABS2
1964 Steve Lampier JLT2
2067 Alistair Slater JLT2
2152 Calvin Watson ABS2
23 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12


KOM #1 Kinglake - Glenburn Rd CAT2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
2105 Cyrus Monk DPV12
393 Robbie Hucker IWS6
467 Alistair Slater JLT2


KOM #2 Kinglake - Glenburn Rd CAT2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
2105 Cyrus Monk DPV12
393 Robbie Hucker IWS6
4124 Daniel Fitter NIS2


KOM #3 Kinglake - Glenburn Rd CAT2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
293 Robbie Hucker IWS12
327 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL6
4105 Cyrus Monk DPV2


KOM #4 Kinglake - Glenburn Rd CAT2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1105 Cyrus Monk DPV20
2124 Daniel Fitter NIS12
354 Aaron Gate ABS6
481 Benjamin Hill ATG2


State Government Victoria Young Rider Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1134 Jai Hindley AUS15h25:51
2137 Michael Storer AUS+32
3133 Lucas Hamilton AUS+35
487 Alistair Donohoe ATG+2:30
5122 Dylan Sunderland NIS+3:05
6124 Daniel Fitter NIS+6:17
7105 Cyrus Monk DPV+9:34
8135 Samuel Jenner AUS+16:44
9145 Sam Dobbs NZL+16:46
10106 Drew Morey DPV+25:00


Stage Awards: Bicyle Beer Most Aggressive Rider:


NumberNameTeam Name
105 Cyrus Monk DPV