Results : 2017 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2
Date:  
03/02/2017
City:  
Beechworth
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
GTR Events
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







2017 Herald Sun Tour Cycling Australia She Rides Stage 2:


PlaceNumberPointsTime
15104h08:23
2576+33
3474+56
4934+57
5642+57
6131+1:12
726+1:17
841+1:17
961+1:17
10133+1:17
1187+1:17
12132+1:17
13122+1:17
1435+1:17
15105+1:17
1634+1:17
1762+1:17
1846+1:17
1997+1:17
2042+1:17
211+1:17
22147+1:17
2313+1:17
24137+1:17
2512+1:17
2621+1:17
273+1:17
2831+1:17
29111+1:17
30134+1:17
31107+1:17
32142+1:17
3394+1:17
344+1:17
35101+1:25
3684+3:50
371216+3:50
3872+3:50
3954+3:54
4095+3:54
41124+3:54
4275+3:54
4322+3:54
4445+3:54
4523+3:54
4627+3:54
4753+3:54
48145+6:03
4982+6:03
5086+6:03
5117+6:03
5273+6:03
5324+6:03
5425+6:03
5563+6:03
5637+6:03
5756+6:03
5867+6:03
59102+6:03
60144+6:03
6185+6:03
6211+6:03
6344+6:03
6471+6:31
6533+6:31
666+6:31
67106+6:31
6874+6:31
69104+6:31
70103+6:31
7152+6:31
72135+6:31
737+6:31
7492+6:31
75146+6:31
76115+6:31
77114+6:31
78123+6:31
7996+6:31
8091+9:16
8166+9:16
8265+9:16
83141+10:31
8414+10:31
8532+10:31
8676+14:51
8783+14:51
88116+14:51
89113+14:51
90117+14:51
9181+14:51
9215+14:51
9316+14:51
9477+14:51
9555+14:51
9651+14:51
97112+14:51
98126+14:51
9943+14:51
100143+14:51
101136+14:51
102127+14:51
10336+14:51


General Classification:


PlaceNumberTime
1138h46:12
2134+38
33+53
4131+1:08
5137+1:10
61+1:12
7133+1:13
8132+1:15
912+1:15
1097+1:17
1161+1:26
1241+1:28
1362+1:35
1442+1:40
154+1:43
1694+1:45
17107+1:56
1846+1:57
1987+2:04
20111+2:30
21122+3:43
2231+3:44
23147+4:51
2426+5:39
2595+5:59
2664+6:46
2753+7:03
2893+7:07
29124+7:16
3011+7:27
3147+8:03
32142+8:24
3384+10:04
3475+10:23
35105+10:35
36145+11:23
375+12:47
38135+13:05
3923+14:14
4086+15:26
41106+15:49
4244+16:22
4363+16:25
4457+16:34
45115+16:51
4633+16:53
4727+16:54
4822+16:59
49101+17:34
5082+18:38
5117+19:30
5252+19:34
53121+19:40
5445+21:13
5567+21:18
5621+21:58
5734+22:02
5815+22:04
59102+22:05
6025+22:07
6124+22:13
6237+22:15
6373+22:19
64103+22:41
6535+23:20
6614+24:04
6796+24:12
6874+24:23
6972+24:40
7054+25:53
7185+26:44
7256+26:47
73144+26:48
7492+27:06
75123+27:09
76114+27:14
77136+28:24
78146+28:33
796+28:36
8071+28:48
8166+29:49
8281+30:54
8365+31:11
8432+31:12
85104+31:45
86141+32:37
8791+34:13
887+35:28
8943+35:31
9055+35:32
91127+35:32
92143+35:33
93113+35:34
9451+36:48
9583+37:42
9676+38:24
9716+39:16
98116+39:52
9977+45:51
10036+49:48
101126+50:56
102117+51:12
103112+51:13
125


Metro Trains Sprint Classification:


PlaceNumberPoints
112124
29312
31310
4510
51348
6238
7578
836
9476
101374
11644
12812
131042


Sprint #1 Tallangatta:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
293 Robbie Hucker IWS4
364 Steve Lampier JLT2


Sprint #2 Tangambalanga:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
293 Robbie Hucker IWS4
364 Steve Lampier JLT2


Sprint #3 (Stage Finish):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
15 Luke Rowe SKY10
257 Conor Dunne ABS8
347 Tanner Putt UHC6
493 Robbie Hucker IWS4


Subaru Hill Climb Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG28
213 Damien Howson ORS24
35 Luke Rowe SKY20
4134 Jai Hindley AUS16
593 Robbie Hucker IWS12
623 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
73 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
847 Tanner Putt UHC6
9104 Mathew Ross DPV6
10137 Michael Storer AUS4
1196 Joseph Cooper IWS4
1264 Steve Lampier JLT2
1353 Lawrence Warbasse ABS2
1452 Calvin Watson ABS2


KOM #1 Mullagong Rd CAT4:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG8
296 Joseph Cooper IWS4
353 Lawrence Warbasse ABS2


KOM #2 Stanley CAT2:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
15 Luke Rowe SKY20
293 Robbie Hucker IWS12
347 Tanner Putt UHC6
464 Steve Lampier JLT2


State Government Victoria Young Rider Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
1134 Jai Hindley AUS
2137 Michael Storer AUS
3133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
487 Alistair Donohoe ATG
5122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
695 Scott Bowden IWS
7124 Daniel Fitter NIS
8105 Cyrus Monk DPV
9145 Sam Dobbs NZL
10135 Samuel Jenner AUS


Stage Awards: Bicyle Beer Most Aggressive Rider:


NumberNameTeam Name
5 Luke Rowe SKY