Results : 2017 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1
Date:  
02/02/2017
City:  
Falls Creek
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
GTR Events
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







2017 Herald Sun Tour Falls Creek Stage 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePointsTime
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
61 Christopher Froome SKY
7132 Nathan Earle AUS
8133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
9131 Cameron Meyer AUS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1261 Ian Bibby JLT
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG
1946 Lachlan Norris UHC
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3175 Jesse Ewart 7RP
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3393 Robbie Hucker IWS
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
3886 Timothy Guy ATG
39105 Cyrus Monk DPV
40106 Drew Morey DPV
41115 Brodie Talbot STG
4244 Greg Henderson UHC
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
4433 Artur Ershov GAZ
4563 James Gullen JLT
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
4752 Calvin Watson ABS
485 Luke Rowe SKY
4922 Jesper Asselman RNL
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
5214 Rob Power ORS
53136 Angus Lyons AUS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
5625 Jeroen Meijers RNL
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
58121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
59102 Brad Evans DPV
6037 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6173 Rustom Lim 7RP
6281 Benjamin Hill ATG1
63101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
6457 Conor Dunne ABS
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6796 Joseph Cooper IWS
6821 Tim Ariesen RNL
6956 Michel Kreder ABS
7066 Brenton Jones JLT
71127 Joshua Taylor NIS
72113 Kaden Groves STG
7392 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
7555 Peter Koning ABS
76143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
77144 Taylor Gunman NZL
7832 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7943 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS
81114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8385 Guy Kalma ATG
8454 Aaron Gate ABS
85141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
8665 Alex Frame JLT
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
8951 Leigh Howard ABS
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
916 Ian Stannard SKY
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV1
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
61 Christopher Froome SKY
7132 Nathan Earle AUS
8133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
9131 Cameron Meyer AUS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1261 Ian Bibby JLT
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG
1946 Lachlan Norris UHC
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3175 Jesse Ewart 7RP
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3393 Robbie Hucker IWS
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
3886 Timothy Guy ATG
39105 Cyrus Monk DPV
40106 Drew Morey DPV
41115 Brodie Talbot STG
4244 Greg Henderson UHC
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
4433 Artur Ershov GAZ
4563 James Gullen JLT
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
4752 Calvin Watson ABS
485 Luke Rowe SKY
4922 Jesper Asselman RNL
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
5214 Rob Power ORS
53136 Angus Lyons AUS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
5625 Jeroen Meijers RNL
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
58121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
59102 Brad Evans DPV
6037 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6173 Rustom Lim 7RP
6281 Benjamin Hill ATG1
63101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
6457 Conor Dunne ABS
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6796 Joseph Cooper IWS
6821 Tim Ariesen RNL
6956 Michel Kreder ABS
7066 Brenton Jones JLT
71127 Joshua Taylor NIS
72113 Kaden Groves STG
7392 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
7555 Peter Koning ABS
76143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
77144 Taylor Gunman NZL
7832 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7943 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS
81114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8385 Guy Kalma ATG
8454 Aaron Gate ABS
85141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
8665 Alex Frame JLT
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
8951 Leigh Howard ABS
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
916 Ian Stannard SKY
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV1
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson
2134 Jai Hindley
33 Kenny Elissonde
4137 Michael Storer
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
61 Christopher Froome
7132 Nathan Earle
8133 Lucas Hamilton
9131 Cameron Meyer
1097 Timothy Roe
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle
1261 Ian Bibby
1362 Edmund Bradbury
1442 Jonathan Clarke
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez
1694 Cameron Bayly
17107 Jesse Featonby
1887 Alistair Donohoe
1946 Lachlan Norris
20111 Benjamin Dyball
2111 Simon Gerrans
2295 Scott Bowden
23122 Dylan Sunderland
2431 Pavel Brutt
2553 Lawrence Warbasse
26124 Daniel Fitter
27147 Jason Christie
2826 Martijn Tusveld
29145 Sam Dobbs
3064 Steve Lampier
3175 Jesse Ewart
3284 Mario Vogt
3393 Robbie Hucker
34135 Samuel Jenner
35142 James Oram
3647 Tanner Putt
3715 Mitch Docker
3886 Timothy Guy
39105 Cyrus Monk
40106 Drew Morey
41115 Brodie Talbot
4244 Greg Henderson
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 4
4433 Artur Ershov
4563 James Gullen
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin
4752 Calvin Watson
485 Luke Rowe
4922 Jesper Asselman
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn
5117 Michael Hepburn
5214 Rob Power
53136 Angus Lyons
5467 Alistair Slater
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke
5625 Jeroen Meijers
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark
58121 Jacob Kauffmann 6
59102 Brad Evans
6037 Sergey Nikolaev
6173 Rustom Lim
6281 Benjamin Hill 1
63101 Nicholas Katsonis
6457 Conor Dunne
6545 Travis McCabe
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto
6796 Joseph Cooper
6821 Tim Ariesen
6956 Michel Kreder
7066 Brenton Jones
71127 Joshua Taylor
72113 Kaden Groves
7392 Anthony Giacoppo
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich
7555 Peter Koning
76143 Hamish Schreurs
77144 Taylor Gunman
7832 Nikolay Trusov
7943 Adrian Hegyvary
80123 Ayden Toovey
81114 Patrick Sharpe
8272 Marcelo Felipe
8385 Guy Kalma
8454 Aaron Gate
85141 Matthew Zenovich
8665 Alex Frame
87146 James Fouche
8835 Ivan Savitckii
8951 Leigh Howard
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo
916 Ian Stannard
9283 Philip Martz
9376 Josh Berry
9416 Sam Bewley
9591 Jesse Kerrison
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton
97104 Mathew Ross 1
987 Danny Van Poppel
9977 Craig Evers
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov
101126 Alex Wohler
102117 Thomas Hubbard
103112 Jay Dutton
125 Tom Robinson
113 Damien Howson
2134 Jai Hindley
33 Kenny Elissonde
4137 Michael Storer
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
61 Christopher Froome
113 Damien Howson
2134 Jai Hindley
33 Kenny Elissonde
4137 Michael Storer
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
61 Christopher Froome
113 Damien Howson ORS4h33:54
2134 Jai Hindley AUS+32
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY+47
4137 Michael Storer AUS+1:03
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS+1:10
61 Christopher Froome +1:11
7132 Nathan Earle AUS+1:11
8133 Lucas Hamilton AUS+1:11
9131 Cameron Meyer AUS+1:13
1097 Timothy Roe IWS+1:15
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC+1:21
1261 Ian Bibby JLT+1:28
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT+1:33
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC+1:33
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY+1:43
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS+1:47
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV+1:49
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG+1:51
1946 Lachlan Norris UHC+1:56
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG+2:25
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS+2:39
2295 Scott Bowden IWS+3:14
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS+3:40
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ+3:40
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS+4:17
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS+4:36
27147 Jason Christie NZL+4:49
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL+5:33
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL+6:33
3064 Steve Lampier JLT+7:04
3175 Jesse Ewart 7RP+7:28
3284 Mario Vogt ATG+7:28
3393 Robbie Hucker IWS+7:31
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS+7:42
35142 James Oram NZL+8:21
3647 Tanner Putt UHC+8:26
3715 Mitch Docker ORS+8:26
3886 Timothy Guy ATG+10:32
39105 Cyrus Monk DPV+10:32
40106 Drew Morey DPV+10:32
41115 Brodie Talbot STG+11:35
4244 Greg Henderson UHC+11:35
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4+11:35
4433 Artur Ershov GAZ+11:35
4563 James Gullen JLT+11:35
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG+13:43
4752 Calvin Watson ABS+14:16
485 Luke Rowe SKY+14:16
4922 Jesper Asselman RNL+14:16
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL+14:16
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS+14:48
5214 Rob Power ORS+14:48
53136 Angus Lyons AUS+14:48
5467 Alistair Slater JLT+16:30
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL+17:19
5625 Jeroen Meijers RNL+17:19
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV+17:19
58121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6+17:19
59102 Brad Evans DPV+17:19
6037 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ+17:19
6173 Rustom Lim 7RP+17:19
6281 Benjamin Hill ATG1+17:19
63101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV+17:19
6457 Conor Dunne ABS+17:19
6545 Travis McCabe UHC+18:38
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP+18:52
6796 Joseph Cooper IWS+19:00
6821 Tim Ariesen RNL+21:55
6956 Michel Kreder ABS+21:55
7066 Brenton Jones JLT+21:55
71127 Joshua Taylor NIS+21:55
72113 Kaden Groves STG+21:55
7392 Anthony Giacoppo IWS+21:55
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ+21:55
7555 Peter Koning ABS+21:55
76143 Hamish Schreurs NZL+21:55
77144 Taylor Gunman NZL+21:55
7832 Nikolay Trusov GAZ+21:55
7943 Adrian Hegyvary UHC+21:55
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS+21:55
81114 Patrick Sharpe STG+21:55
8272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP+21:55
8385 Guy Kalma ATG+21:55
8454 Aaron Gate ABS+23:17
85141 Matthew Zenovich NZL+23:17
8665 Alex Frame JLT+23:17
87146 James Fouche NZL+23:17
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ+23:17
8951 Leigh Howard ABS+23:17
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP+23:17
916 Ian Stannard SKY+23:17
9283 Philip Martz ATG+24:00
9376 Josh Berry 7RP+24:36
9416 Sam Bewley ORS+25:43
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS+26:17
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG+26:17
97104 Mathew Ross DPV1+26:17
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY+30:20
9977 Craig Evers 7RP+31:53
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ+36:09
101126 Alex Wohler NIS+37:19
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG+37:30
103112 Jay Dutton STG+37:30
125 Tom Robinson NIS


General Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
51 Christopher Froome SKY
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
8132 Nathan Earle AUS
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1161 Ian Bibby JLT
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV
39106 Drew Morey DPV
4086 Timothy Guy ATG
4144 Greg Henderson UHC
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
43115 Brodie Talbot STG
4463 James Gullen JLT
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
475 Luke Rowe SKY
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
4952 Calvin Watson ABS
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
52136 Angus Lyons AUS
5314 Rob Power ORS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS
56102 Brad Evans DPV
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL
5957 Conor Dunne ABS
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6866 Brenton Jones JLT
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL
7355 Peter Koning ABS
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7585 Guy Kalma ATG
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
78113 Kaden Groves STG
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8056 Michel Kreder ABS
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8465 Alex Frame JLT
8551 Leigh Howard ABS
8654 Aaron Gate ABS
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
896 Ian Stannard SKY
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
51 Christopher Froome SKY
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
8132 Nathan Earle AUS
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1161 Ian Bibby JLT
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV
39106 Drew Morey DPV
4086 Timothy Guy ATG
4144 Greg Henderson UHC
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
43115 Brodie Talbot STG
4463 James Gullen JLT
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
475 Luke Rowe SKY
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
4952 Calvin Watson ABS
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
52136 Angus Lyons AUS
5314 Rob Power ORS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS
56102 Brad Evans DPV
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL
5957 Conor Dunne ABS
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6866 Brenton Jones JLT
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL
7355 Peter Koning ABS
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7585 Guy Kalma ATG
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
78113 Kaden Groves STG
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8056 Michel Kreder ABS
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8465 Alex Frame JLT
8551 Leigh Howard ABS
8654 Aaron Gate ABS
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
896 Ian Stannard SKY
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
51 Christopher Froome SKY
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
8132 Nathan Earle AUS
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1161 Ian Bibby JLT
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV
39106 Drew Morey DPV
4086 Timothy Guy ATG
4144 Greg Henderson UHC
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
43115 Brodie Talbot STG
4463 James Gullen JLT
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
475 Luke Rowe SKY
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
4952 Calvin Watson ABS
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
52136 Angus Lyons AUS
5314 Rob Power ORS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS
56102 Brad Evans DPV
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL
5957 Conor Dunne ABS
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6866 Brenton Jones JLT
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL
7355 Peter Koning ABS
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7585 Guy Kalma ATG
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
78113 Kaden Groves STG
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8056 Michel Kreder ABS
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8465 Alex Frame JLT
8551 Leigh Howard ABS
8654 Aaron Gate ABS
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
896 Ian Stannard SKY
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson ORS4h36:32
2134 Jai Hindley AUS+38
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY+53
4137 Michael Storer AUS+1:10
51 Christopher Froome SKY+1:12
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS+1:13
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS+1:13
8132 Nathan Earle AUS+1:15
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS+1:15
1097 Timothy Roe IWS+1:17
1161 Ian Bibby JLT+1:26
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC+1:28
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT+1:35
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC+1:40
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY+1:43
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS+1:45
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV+1:56
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC+1:57
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG+2:04
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG+2:30
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS+2:41
2295 Scott Bowden IWS+3:22
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS+3:43
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ+3:44
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS+4:26
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS+4:39
27147 Jason Christie NZL+4:51
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL+5:39
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL+6:37
3064 Steve Lampier JLT+7:08
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS+7:31
3284 Mario Vogt ATG+7:31
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP+7:46
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS+7:51
35142 James Oram NZL+8:24
3647 Tanner Putt UHC+8:28
3715 Mitch Docker ORS+8:30
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV+10:35
39106 Drew Morey DPV+10:35
4086 Timothy Guy ATG+10:40
4144 Greg Henderson UHC+11:36
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL+11:37
43115 Brodie Talbot STG+11:37
4463 James Gullen JLT+11:39
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ+11:39
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG+13:52
475 Luke Rowe SKY+14:14
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL+14:17
4952 Calvin Watson ABS+14:20
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL+14:22
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS+14:44
52136 Angus Lyons AUS+14:50
5314 Rob Power ORS+14:50
5467 Alistair Slater JLT+16:32
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS+17:13
56102 Brad Evans DPV+17:19
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG+17:20
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL+17:21
5957 Conor Dunne ABS+17:24
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV+17:26
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV+17:27
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL+17:27
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ+17:29
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP+17:33
6545 Travis McCabe UHC+18:36
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS+18:58
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP+19:09
6866 Brenton Jones JLT+21:50
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS+21:52
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS+21:55
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC+21:57
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL+21:58
7355 Peter Koning ABS+21:58
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ+21:58
7585 Guy Kalma ATG+21:58
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS+21:58
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL+21:59
78113 Kaden Groves STG+22:00
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG+22:00
8056 Michel Kreder ABS+22:01
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL+22:02
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ+22:02
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP+22:07
8465 Alex Frame JLT+23:12
8551 Leigh Howard ABS+23:14
8654 Aaron Gate ABS+23:16
87146 James Fouche NZL+23:19
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ+23:20
896 Ian Stannard SKY+23:22
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL+23:23
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP+23:34
9283 Philip Martz ATG+24:08
9376 Josh Berry 7RP+24:50
9416 Sam Bewley ORS+25:42
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS+26:14
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG+26:18
97104 Mathew Ross DPV+26:31
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY+30:14
9977 Craig Evers 7RP+32:17
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ+36:14
101126 Alex Wohler NIS+37:22
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG+37:38
103112 Jay Dutton STG+37:39
125 Tom Robinson NIS


Sprint #1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2


Sprint #2 Bright:




Sprint #3 (Stage Finish):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4


Subaru Hill Climb Classification:




KOM #1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2


KOM #2 Falls Creek CAT1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4


State Government Victoria Young Rider Classification:




Bicyle Beer Most Aggressive Rider:


NumberNameTeam Name
64 Steve Lampier JLT
64 Steve Lampier JLT
64 Steve Lampier JLT
64 Steve Lampier JLT


Teams Stage Result:


PlaceNameTime
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team 13h44:28
2 Team Sky +55
3 Orica - Scott +1:03
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team +2:04
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness +3:30
6 Jlt Condor +7:19
7 New Zealand National Team +16:57
8 Attaque Team Gusto +17:05
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team +20:07
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport +22:49
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +28:38
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo +29:48
13 Aqua Blue Sport +33:06
14 St George Continental Cycling Team +33:09
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines +40:53


State Government Victoria Teams General Classification:


PlaceNameTime
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team
2 Team Sky
3 Orica - Scott
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
6 Jlt Condor
7 New Zealand National Team
8 Attaque Team Gusto
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo
13 Aqua Blue Sport
14 St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australian National Team 13h52:26
2 Team Sky +43
3 Orica - Scott +54
4 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team +2:00
5 Isowhey Sports Swisswellness +3:18
6 Jlt Condor +7:03
7 New Zealand National Team +17:00
8 Attaque Team Gusto +17:09
9 Drapac Pat'S Veg Holistic Development Team +20:09
10 Nsw Institute Of Sport +22:48
11 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +28:40
12 Gazprom - Rusvelo +29:54
13 Aqua Blue Sport +33:01
14 St George Continental Cycling Team +33:13
15 Eleven Roadbike Philippines +41:29


2017 Herald Sun Tour Falls Creek Stage 1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
61 Christopher Froome SKY
7132 Nathan Earle AUS
8133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
9131 Cameron Meyer AUS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1261 Ian Bibby JLT
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG
1946 Lachlan Norris UHC
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3175 Jesse Ewart 7RP
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3393 Robbie Hucker IWS
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
3886 Timothy Guy ATG
39105 Cyrus Monk DPV
40106 Drew Morey DPV
41115 Brodie Talbot STG
4244 Greg Henderson UHC
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
4433 Artur Ershov GAZ
4563 James Gullen JLT
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
4752 Calvin Watson ABS
485 Luke Rowe SKY
4922 Jesper Asselman RNL
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
5214 Rob Power ORS
53136 Angus Lyons AUS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
5625 Jeroen Meijers RNL
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
58121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
59102 Brad Evans DPV
6037 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6173 Rustom Lim 7RP
6281 Benjamin Hill ATG1
63101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
6457 Conor Dunne ABS
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6796 Joseph Cooper IWS
6821 Tim Ariesen RNL
6956 Michel Kreder ABS
7066 Brenton Jones JLT
71127 Joshua Taylor NIS
72113 Kaden Groves STG
7392 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
7555 Peter Koning ABS
76143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
77144 Taylor Gunman NZL
7832 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7943 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS
81114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8385 Guy Kalma ATG
8454 Aaron Gate ABS
85141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
8665 Alex Frame JLT
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
8951 Leigh Howard ABS
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
916 Ian Stannard SKY
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV1
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
512 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
61 Christopher Froome SKY
7132 Nathan Earle AUS
8133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
9131 Cameron Meyer AUS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1261 Ian Bibby JLT
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1887 Alistair Donohoe ATG
1946 Lachlan Norris UHC
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3175 Jesse Ewart 7RP
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3393 Robbie Hucker IWS
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
3886 Timothy Guy ATG
39105 Cyrus Monk DPV
40106 Drew Morey DPV
41115 Brodie Talbot STG
4244 Greg Henderson UHC
4323 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
4433 Artur Ershov GAZ
4563 James Gullen JLT
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
4752 Calvin Watson ABS
485 Luke Rowe SKY
4922 Jesper Asselman RNL
5027 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
5214 Rob Power ORS
53136 Angus Lyons AUS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
5524 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
5625 Jeroen Meijers RNL
57103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
58121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
59102 Brad Evans DPV
6037 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6173 Rustom Lim 7RP
6281 Benjamin Hill ATG1
63101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
6457 Conor Dunne ABS
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6674 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6796 Joseph Cooper IWS
6821 Tim Ariesen RNL
6956 Michel Kreder ABS
7066 Brenton Jones JLT
71127 Joshua Taylor NIS
72113 Kaden Groves STG
7392 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
7434 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
7555 Peter Koning ABS
76143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
77144 Taylor Gunman NZL
7832 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7943 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
80123 Ayden Toovey NIS
81114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8272 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8385 Guy Kalma ATG
8454 Aaron Gate ABS
85141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
8665 Alex Frame JLT
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
8951 Leigh Howard ABS
9071 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
916 Ian Stannard SKY
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV1
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS


General Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam Name
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
51 Christopher Froome SKY
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
8132 Nathan Earle AUS
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1161 Ian Bibby JLT
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV
39106 Drew Morey DPV
4086 Timothy Guy ATG
4144 Greg Henderson UHC
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
43115 Brodie Talbot STG
4463 James Gullen JLT
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
475 Luke Rowe SKY
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
4952 Calvin Watson ABS
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
52136 Angus Lyons AUS
5314 Rob Power ORS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS
56102 Brad Evans DPV
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL
5957 Conor Dunne ABS
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6866 Brenton Jones JLT
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL
7355 Peter Koning ABS
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7585 Guy Kalma ATG
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
78113 Kaden Groves STG
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8056 Michel Kreder ABS
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8465 Alex Frame JLT
8551 Leigh Howard ABS
8654 Aaron Gate ABS
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
896 Ian Stannard SKY
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS
113 Damien Howson ORS
2134 Jai Hindley AUS
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY
4137 Michael Storer AUS
51 Christopher Froome SKY
6131 Cameron Meyer AUS
7133 Lucas Hamilton AUS
8132 Nathan Earle AUS
912 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ORS
1097 Timothy Roe IWS
1161 Ian Bibby JLT
1241 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle UHC
1362 Edmund Bradbury JLT
1442 Jonathan Clarke UHC
154 Sebastian Henao Gomez SKY
1694 Cameron Bayly IWS
17107 Jesse Featonby DPV
1846 Lachlan Norris UHC
1987 Alistair Donohoe ATG
20111 Benjamin Dyball STG
2111 Simon Gerrans ORS
2295 Scott Bowden IWS
23122 Dylan Sunderland NIS
2431 Pavel Brutt GAZ
2553 Lawrence Warbasse ABS
26124 Daniel Fitter NIS
27147 Jason Christie NZL
2826 Martijn Tusveld RNL
29145 Sam Dobbs NZL
3064 Steve Lampier JLT
3193 Robbie Hucker IWS
3284 Mario Vogt ATG
3375 Jesse Ewart 7RP
34135 Samuel Jenner AUS
35142 James Oram NZL
3647 Tanner Putt UHC
3715 Mitch Docker ORS
38105 Cyrus Monk DPV
39106 Drew Morey DPV
4086 Timothy Guy ATG
4144 Greg Henderson UHC
4223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL
43115 Brodie Talbot STG
4463 James Gullen JLT
4533 Artur Ershov GAZ
4682 Alexandr Shushemoin ATG
475 Luke Rowe SKY
4827 Taco Van Der Hoorn RNL
4952 Calvin Watson ABS
5022 Jesper Asselman RNL
5117 Michael Hepburn ORS
52136 Angus Lyons AUS
5314 Rob Power ORS
5467 Alistair Slater JLT
55121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS
56102 Brad Evans DPV
5781 Benjamin Hill ATG
5825 Jeroen Meijers RNL
5957 Conor Dunne ABS
60101 Nicholas Katsonis DPV
61103 Oliver Kent-Spark DPV
6224 Nick Van Der Lijke RNL
6337 Sergey Nikolaev GAZ
6473 Rustom Lim 7RP
6545 Travis McCabe UHC
6696 Joseph Cooper IWS
6774 Edgar Nohales Neto 7RP
6866 Brenton Jones JLT
6992 Anthony Giacoppo IWS
70123 Ayden Toovey NIS
7143 Adrian Hegyvary UHC
7221 Tim Ariesen RNL
7355 Peter Koning ABS
7432 Nikolay Trusov GAZ
7585 Guy Kalma ATG
76127 Joshua Taylor NIS
77143 Hamish Schreurs NZL
78113 Kaden Groves STG
79114 Patrick Sharpe STG
8056 Michel Kreder ABS
81144 Taylor Gunman NZL
8234 Aleksei Tcatevich GAZ
8372 Marcelo Felipe 7RP
8465 Alex Frame JLT
8551 Leigh Howard ABS
8654 Aaron Gate ABS
87146 James Fouche NZL
8835 Ivan Savitckii GAZ
896 Ian Stannard SKY
90141 Matthew Zenovich NZL
9171 Mark John Lexer Galedo 7RP
9283 Philip Martz ATG
9376 Josh Berry 7RP
9416 Sam Bewley ORS
9591 Jesse Kerrison IWS
96116 Darcy Ellerm-Norton STG
97104 Mathew Ross DPV
987 Danny Van Poppel SKY
9977 Craig Evers 7RP
10036 Kirill Sveshnikov GAZ
101126 Alex Wohler NIS
102117 Thomas Hubbard STG
103112 Jay Dutton STG
125 Tom Robinson NIS


Metro Trains Sprint Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS12
213 Damien Howson ORS10
3134 Jai Hindley AUS8
423 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL8
53 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
6137 Michael Storer AUS4
781 Benjamin Hill ATG2
8104 Mathew Ross DPV2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS12
213 Damien Howson ORS10
3134 Jai Hindley AUS8
423 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL8
53 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
6137 Michael Storer AUS4
781 Benjamin Hill ATG2
8104 Mathew Ross DPV2


Sprint #1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
3104 Mathew Ross DPV2


Sprint #2 Bright:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
381 Benjamin Hill ATG2
1121 Jacob Kauffmann NIS6
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL4
381 Benjamin Hill ATG2


Sprint #3 (Stage Finish):


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS10
2134 Jai Hindley AUS8
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY6
4137 Michael Storer AUS4


Subaru Hill Climb Classification:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS24
281 Benjamin Hill ATG20
3134 Jai Hindley AUS16
423 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
53 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
6104 Mathew Ross DPV6
7137 Michael Storer AUS4
852 Calvin Watson ABS2
113 Damien Howson ORS24
281 Benjamin Hill ATG20
3134 Jai Hindley AUS16
423 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
53 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
6104 Mathew Ross DPV6
7137 Michael Storer AUS4
852 Calvin Watson ABS2


KOM #1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2
181 Benjamin Hill ATG20
223 Sjoerd Van Ginneken RNL12
3104 Mathew Ross DPV6
452 Calvin Watson ABS2


KOM #2 Falls Creek CAT1:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4
113 Damien Howson ORS24
2134 Jai Hindley AUS16
33 Kenny Elissonde SKY8
4137 Michael Storer AUS4


State Government Victoria Young Rider Classification:




Bicyle Beer Most Aggressive Rider:


NumberNameTeam Name
64 Steve Lampier JLT
64 Steve Lampier JLT