Results : 2017 Victorian Masters Track Championships
Date:  
05/02/2017
City:  
DISC
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







Event 1: WMAS1 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
184 Rhianon Norton SHP39.430
282 Emily Brewer HAW41.239


Event 2: WMAS2 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
187 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD40.663
288 Rebecca Williamson BWK42.681


Event 3: WMAS3 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
194 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK38.153
295 Vanessa Goss PRS40.139
393 Bridie O'Donnell STK42.110


Event 4: WMAS4 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
199 Samantha Sutton BWK42.946


Event 5: WMAS5 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
198 Gabrielle Belz BWK40.163
2101 Alix Watson PRS47.180


Event 6: WMAS6 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1100 Jennifer Campbell BBN48.895


Event 7: MMAS8+ Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
168 Trevor Rollinson WAR40.389
272 Peter Wykes PRS40.884
356 Lawrence Naughton BGO42.188
471 Neil Wray PRS43.083
570 David Woolley BGO43.738
669 Kyran Stutterd SOU45.482


Event 8: MMAS7 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
162 Paul McKay NSW39.542
263 Theo Theol EAS39.607
365 Phillip Innes BWK41.622
464 Peter Thornton BBN42.743
566 Graeme Little PRS43.496


Event 9: MMAS6 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
137 David Haase BBN38.088
249 Richard Hood BWK38.427
353 Piers Fraser ADF39.326
438 David Gallagher BBN39.393
547 Dominique Rideaux NSW40.088
654 Ed Garnett ACT40.586
752 William Falkenberg BBN41.592
857 Ian Potts BWK41.878


Event 10: MMAS5 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
133 John Czechowski HAW38.019
243 Mark Trounson PRS41.035
341 John Mitsinikos PRS41.173


Event 11: MMAS4 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
127 Sean Cleary BBN52.322
228 Andrew Sluiter BWK54.264
331 Matt Bowman B-S55.085
419 Alvin Dumaraos HAW55.20
523 Kirk Ratcliff BWK56.42
629 Giovanni Cipriano CAR56.567


Event 12: MMAS3 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
111 Craig Ferdinands CAR51.368
212 Garth Hircoe PRS51.37
315 Chris Ray BWK54.14
418 Mace Colson BWK54.53
520 Sam Gebert COB56.389
614 Trent Masefield QLD56.417


Event 13: MMAS1-2 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Brad Norton SHP1:07.697
22 David Fenollar PRS1:09.97
39 Nathan Collins COB1:13.917


Event 14: WMAS3 Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
193 Bridie O'Donnell STK2:31.809
295 Vanessa Goss PRS2:44.523
390 Michelle Scurr BWK2:49.361


Event 15: MMAS8+ Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
168 Trevor Rollinson WAR2:44.331
256 Lawrence Naughton BGO2:53.750
372 Peter Wykes PRS2:54.430
469 Kyran Stutterd SOU2:59.405
570 David Woolley BGO3:06.462


Event 16: MMAS7 Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
148 David Moreland BGO2:28.132
262 Paul McKay NSW2:30.760
365 Phillip Innes BWK2:50.329
466 Graeme Little PRS2:50.656


Event 17: MMAS6 Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
139 Walter Dapcich BWK2:30.579
250 Neale Adams MOR2:30.765
349 Richard Hood BWK2:31.385
447 Dominique Rideaux NSW2:32.534
538 David Gallagher BBN2:37.305
653 Piers Fraser ADF2:43.546
757 Ian Potts BWK2:44.743
854 Ed Garnett ACT2:46.633


Event 18: MMAS5 Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
140 Harry Hanley CAR2:24.840
233 John Czechowski HAW2:35.132
343 Mark Trounson PRS2:41.403
441 John Mitsinikos PRS2:42.553
542 Steven Sutton BWK2:55.400


Event 19: MMAS4 Individual Pursuit Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
132 Iain Clark BWK3:36.641
231 Matt Bowman B-S3:40.648
321 Gordon Kenneway CAR3:40.909
422 Jason Meehl STK3:43.630
524 Paul Yeatman WAR3:50.944
629 Giovanni Cipriano CAR3:52.370
728 Andrew Sluiter BWK3:56.403


Event 25: WMAS6 Individual Pursuit Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
1100 Jennifer Campbell BBN3:15.285


Event 24: WMAS5 Individual Pursuit Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
198 Gabrielle Belz BWKcatch
2101 Alix Watson PRScaught


Event 23: Gold Final WMAS3 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
193 Bridie O'Donnell STK2:29.651
295 Vanessa Goss PRS2:44.918


Event 21: WMAS1 Individual Pursuit Final:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
184 Rhianon Norton SHP2:35.641


Event 26: Bronze Final MMAS8+ Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
172 Peter Wykes PRScatch
269 Kyran Stutterd SOUcaught


Event 27: Gold Final MMAS8+ Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
168 Trevor Rollinson WARcatch
256 Lawrence Naughton BGOcaught


Event 28: Bronze Final MMAS7 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
166 Graeme Little PRS2:49.071
265 Phillip Innes BWK2:50.189


Event 29: Gold Final MMAS7 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
148 David Moreland BGO2:26.539
262 Paul McKay NSW2:31.519


Event 30: Bronze Final MMAS6 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
149 Richard Hood BWK2:31.832
247 Dominique Rideaux NSW2:34.29


Event 31: Gold Final MMAS6 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
150 Neale Adams MOR2:32.15
239 Walter Dapcich BWK2:32.304


Event 32: Bronze Final MMAS5 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
143 Mark Trounson PRS2:41.139
241 John Mitsinikos PRS2:44.81


Event 33: Gold Final MMAS5 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
140 Harry Hanley CARcatch
233 John Czechowski HAWcaught


Event 34: Bronze Final MMAS4 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
121 Gordon Kenneway CAR3:42.338
222 Jason Meehl STK3:51.61


Event 35: Gold Final MMAS4 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
132 Iain Clark BWK3:35.904
231 Matt Bowman B-S3:37.01


Event 36: Gold Final MMAS3 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
18 Brett Rollinson WAR3:44.63
216 Cam Woolcock HAW3:52.136


Event 38: Gold Final MMAS1-2 Individual Pursuit:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
11 Brad Norton SHP3:30.773
2 David Fenollar PRS


Event 39: WMAS 3-6 Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
194 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK12.181
299 Samantha Sutton BWK14.080
3101 Alix Watson PRS15.530
4100 Jennifer Campbell BBN16.460


Event 40: WMAS 1-2 Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
187 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD13.750
282 Emily Brewer HAW13.810
388 Rebecca Williamson BWK13.910
481 Emma Jackson CAS14.110


Event 41: MMAS 8+ Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
156 Lawrence Naughton BGO13.540
270 David Woolley BGO15.398


Event 42: MMAS 6-7 Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
137 David Haase BBN12.166
238 David Gallagher BBN12.920
347 Dominique Rideaux NSW12.995
463 Theo Theol EAS13.254
554 Ed Garnett ACT13.323
653 Piers Fraser ADF13.415
752 William Falkenberg BBN14.120
865 Phillip Innes BWK14.487


Event 43: MMAS 4-5 Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
127 Sean Cleary BBN11.135
219 Alvin Dumaraos HAW11.818
328 Andrew Sluiter BWK12.064
441 John Mitsinikos PRS13.086
543 Mark Trounson PRS13.121
642 Steven Sutton BWK13.992


Event 44: MMAS 1-3 Sprint Qualifier:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
111 Craig Ferdinands CAR11.153
22 David Fenollar PRS11.378
314 Trent Masefield QLD11.990
417 Daniel Jackson CAS12.129
518 Mace Colson BWK12.429


Event 45: WMAS 1-6 Scratch race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
195 Vanessa Goss PRS6:03.99
281 Emma Jackson CAS
394 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK
4101 Alix Watson PRS


Event 46: MMAS 7-8+ Scratch race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
148 David Moreland BGO5:29.61
261 Peter Ganss BWK
356 Lawrence Naughton BGO
470 David Woolley BGO
63 Theo Theol EAS


Event 47: MMAS 4-6 Scratch race:




Event 48: MMAS 1-3 Scratch race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
111 Craig Ferdinands CAR10:21.29
212 Garth Hircoe PRS
35 James Orton MCL
44 Ben Lehner MCL
516 Cam Woolcock HAW
617 Daniel Jackson CAS
14 Trent Masefield QLD


Event 49: WMAS 3-5 Sprint Semi-Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
194 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK16.78
2100 Jennifer Campbell BBN
V V
199 Samantha Sutton BWK15.91
2101 Alix Watson PRS


Event 50: WMAS 1-2 Sprint Semi-Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
187 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD13.76
281 Emma Jackson CAS
V V
182 Emily Brewer HAW14.35
288 Rebecca Williamson BWK


Event 52: MMAS 6-7 Sprint Semi-Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
137 David Haase BBN12.78
263 Theo Theol EAS
V V
147 Dominique Rideaux NSW
238 David Gallagher BBN


Event 53: MMAS 4-5 Sprint Semi-Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
127 Sean Cleary BBN14.33
241 John Mitsinikos PRS
V V
128 Andrew Sluiter BWK12.90
219 Alvin Dumaraos HAW


Event 54: MMAS 1-3 Sprint Semi-Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
111 Craig Ferdinands CAR14.48
217 Daniel Jackson CAS
V V
12 David Fenollar PRS12.02
214 Trent Masefield QLD


Event 55: WMAS 3-5 Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
1101 Alix Watson PRS16.04
2100 Jennifer Campbell BBN
V V
194 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK14.01
299 Samantha Sutton BWK


Event 56: WMAS 1-2 Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
181 Emma Jackson CAS14.56
288 Rebecca Williamson BWK
V V
187 Gabrielle Thomasz QLD14.12
282 Emily Brewer HAW


Event 57: MMAS 8+ Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
156 Lawrence Naughton BGO14.25
270 David Woolley BGO


Event 58: MMAS 6-7 Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
147 Dominique Rideaux NSW13.07
263 Theo Theol EAS
V V
137 David Haase BBN13.18
238 David Gallagher BBN


Event 59: MMAS 4-5 Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
119 Alvin Dumaraos HAW13.36
241 John Mitsinikos PRS
V V
127 Sean Cleary BBN12.80
228 Andrew Sluiter BWK


Event 60: MMAS 1-3 Sprint Finals:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
V V
114 Trent Masefield QLD12.68
217 Daniel Jackson CAS
V V
111 Craig Ferdinands CAR11.81
22 David Fenollar PRS