Results : 2017 Victorian Elite, Para and J19 Track Championships 
Date:  
28/01/2017
City:  
DISC
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Cycling Victoria
Promoter Email:  
vic.racing@cycling.org.au


Results:







Standing Lap JM19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
130 Ned Pollard BGO19.296
228 Tylah Meunier CAR19.319+0.02
324 Oliver Booth CAR19.712+0.41
45 Courtney Field CAR20.167+0.87


Standing Lap Elite Men:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
174 Conor Rowley BBN18.653
271 Mathew Mooney ACT18.950+0.29
378 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN19.758+1.10
484 David Fenollar PRS19.905+1.25
572 Lachlan Preshaw BWK20.392+1.73


Pursuit Qualifier Para:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
151 Gabriel Bouris BWK5:22.179
2 Felice Beitzel ACT


Pursuit Qualifier JW19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
141 Alice Culling ART2:29.728
242 Jemma Eastwood BBN2:30.921+1.19
344 Georgia O'Rourke CAR2:31.691+1.96


Pursuit Qualifier JM19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
126 Riley Hart BWK3:20.802
232 Godfrey Slattery BBN3:23.793+2.99
329 Jensen Plowright HAW3:24.571+3.76
425 Isaac Buckell BGO3:25.796+4.99
522 Thomas Benton CAR3:26.554+5.75
623 Nathan Bof BWK3:33.990+13.18
731 Connor Sens BGO3:34.785+13.98
821 Charlie Barber HAW3:43.433+22.63
927 Mackenzie Hastings BWK3:47.473+26.67


Pursuit Qualifier Elite Women:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
19 Bridie O'Donnell STK3:41.026
24 Samantha De Riter STK3:44.210+3.18
311 Ruby Roseman-Gannon BWK3:47.761+6.73
43 Emma Chilton CAR3:51.635+10.60
58 Rhianon Norton SHP3:55.951+14.92
610 Caitlin Potts BWK4:19.953+38.92


Pursuit Qualifier Elite Men:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
181 Nur Aiman MAS4:39.754
282 Eiman Firdaus MAS4:44.413+4.65
383 Danieal Haikkal MAS4:50.169+10.41
468 William Key B-S4:51.302+11.54
561 Goh Choon Huat SIN5:00.402+20.64
673 Michael Read PRS5:05.501+25.74


Para Tandem:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Madison Janssen STK11.63


Sprint Flying 200m JM19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
128 Tylah Meunier CAR10.784
223 Nathan Bof BWK11.014+0.23
324 Oliver Booth CAR11.152+0.36
430 Ned Pollard BGO11.371+0.58


Sprint Flying 200m Elite Women:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
15 Courtney Field CAR11.468
26 Madison Janssen STK11.590+0.12
312 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK12.253+0.78
42 Felice Beitzel ACT12.326+0.85
545 Alana Field CAR12.347+0.87


Sprint Flying 200m Elite Men:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
164 Braeden Dean BGO10.223
263 John Cochrane BBN10.451+0.22
374 Conor Rowley BBN10.648+0.42
478 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN10.817+0.59
576 Ryan Worn BGO11.045+0.82
666 Craig Ferdinands CAR11.095+0.87
777 Benjamin Woysky BWK11.174+0.95
862 Sean Cleary BBN11.232+1.00
984 David Fenollar PRS11.472+1.24
1072 Lachlan Preshaw BWK11.764+1.54
71 Mathew Mooney ACT


Event 12: Gold Pursuit Final JW19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
141 Alice Culling ART2:28.746
242 Jemma Eastwood BBN2:29.868+1.12


Bronze Pursuit Final JM19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
125 Isaac Buckell BGO3:25.538
229 Jensen Plowright HAW3:28.686+3.14


Gold Pursuit Final JM19:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
126 Riley Hart BWK3:21.715
232 Godfrey Slattery BBN3:26.971+5.25


Bronze Pursuit Final Elite Women:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
111 Ruby Roseman-Gannon BWK3:47.418
23 Emma Chilton CAR3:52.409+4.99


Gold Pursuit Final Elite Women:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
19 Bridie O'Donnell STK3:39.136
24 Samantha De Riter STK3:45.252+6.11


Bronze Pursuit Final Elite Men:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
183 Danieal Haikkal MAS4:45.021
268 William Key B-S4:53.305+8.28


Gold Pursuit Final Elite Men:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
181 Nur Aiman MAS4:39.685
282 Eiman Firdaus MAS4:44.760+5.07


Para Tandem Sprint Qualifying:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
16 Madison Janssen STK11.69


Quarter-Final Sprint Elite Men 1 v 8:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Braeden Dean BGO11.94
2 Sean Cleary BBN


Quarter-Final Sprint Elite Men 2 v 7:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 John Cochrane BBN11.58
2 Benjamin Woysky BWK


Quarter-Final Sprint Elite Men 3 v 6:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Conor Rowley BBN11.85
2 Craig Ferdinands CAR


Quarter-Final Sprint Elite Men 4 v 5:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN11.18
2 Ryan Worn BGO


Heat 1 Semi-Final Sprint JM19 1 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Tylah Meunier CAR11.06
2 Ned Pollard BGO


Place:




Heat 1 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Women 1 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Courtney Field CAR14.07
2 Felice Beitzel ACT


Heat 1 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Women 2 v 3:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Madison Janssen STK12.75
2 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK


Heat 1 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Men 1 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Braeden Dean BGO11.48
2 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN


Heat 1 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Men 2 v 3:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Conor Rowley BBN11.00
2 John Cochrane BBN


Heat 2 Semi-Final Sprint JM19 1 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Tylah Meunier CAR11.03
2 Ned Pollard BGO
1 Nathan Bof BWK11.44
2 Oliver Booth CAR


Heat 2 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Women 1 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Courtney Field CAR13.57
2 Felice Beitzel ACT
1 Madison Janssen STK13.38
2 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK


Heat 2 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Men:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Braeden Dean BGO11.36
2 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN


Heat 2 Semi-Final Sprint Elite Men 2 v 3:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Conor Rowley BBN11.25
2 John Cochrane BBN


Heat 1 Final Sprint JM19 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Ned Pollard BGO11.71
2 Oliver Booth CAR


Heat 1 Final Sprint JM19 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Tylah Meunier CAR11.55
2 Nathan Bof BWK


Heat 1 Final Sprint Elite Women 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Felice Beitzel ACT13.07
2 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK


Heat 1 Final Sprint Elite Women 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Courtney Field CAR11.88
2 Madison Janssen STK


Heat 1 Final Sprint Elite Men 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam Name
Md Elyas Yusoff SIN
John Cochrane BBN


Heat 1 Final Sprint Elite Men 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam Name
1 Braeden Dean BGO
2 Conor Rowley BBN


Heat 2 Final Sprint JM19 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Oliver Booth CAR11.64
2 Ned Pollard BGO


Heat 2 Final Sprint JM19 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Tylah Meunier CAR11.19
2 Nathan Bof BWK


Heat 2 Final Sprint Elite Women 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Felice Beitzel ACT12.91
2 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK


Heat 2 Final Sprint Elite Women 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Courtney Field CAR12.47
2 Madison Janssen STK


Heat 2 Final Sprint Elite Men 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
Md Elyas Yusoff SIN
John Cochrane BBNdns


Heat 2 Final Sprint Elite Men 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Braeden Dean BGO12.08
2 Conor Rowley BBN


Heat 3 Final Sprint JM19 3 v 4:


PlaceNameTeam NameTime
1 Oliver Booth CAR11.73
2 Ned Pollard BGO


Heat 3 Final Sprint JM19 1 v 2:


PlaceNameTeam Name
1 Tylah Meunier CAR
2 Nathan Bof BWK


Para Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
151 Gabriel Bouris BWK1:47.471


Junior Women 19 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
145 Alana Field CAR37.860
242 Jemma Eastwood BBN39.660+1.80


Junior Men 19 Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
132 Godfrey Slattery BBN1:03.818
228 Tylah Meunier CAR1:04.557+0.73
322 Thomas Benton CAR1:05.57+1.76
423 Nathan Bof BWK1:07.241+3.42


Elite Women Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
16 Madison Janssen STK36.483
212 Gigi Van Der Poll BWK38.593+2.11
32 Felice Beitzel ACT38.617+2.13
410 Caitlin Potts BWK41.483+5.00


Elite Men Time Trial:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTimeTime Gap To Winner
164 Braeden Dean BGO1:03.036
278 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN1:07.273+4.23
366 Craig Ferdinands CAR1:08.372+5.33
462 Sean Cleary BBN1:09.690+6.65
568 William Key B-S1:10.803+7.76
684 David Fenollar PRS1:11.848+8.81
771 Mathew Mooney ACT1:17.930+14.89


Junior Men 19 Keirin:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NameTime
128 Tylah Meunier CAR11.54
223 Nathan Bof BWK
330 Ned Pollard BGO


Junior Men 19 Point race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
125 Isaac Buckell BGO28
229 Jensen Plowright HAW16
326 Riley Hart BWK14
423 Nathan Bof BWK5
522 Thomas Benton CAR2
631 Connor Sens BGO1
727 Mackenzie Hastings BWK


Elite J19 Women Point race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
111 Ruby Roseman-Gannon BWK15
241 Alice Culling ART12
33 Emma Chilton CAR11
442 Jemma Eastwood BBN9
54 Samantha De Riter STK5
644 Georgia O'Rourke CAR3
743 Sarah Gigante BWK-20
10 Caitlin Potts BWK


Elite Men Point race:


PlaceNumberNameTeam NamePoints
181 Nur Aiman MAS46
279 Afiq Huznie MAS34
369 Luke Knox BGO30
483 Danieal Haikkal MAS28
570 Tom McFarlane LGA28
680 Irwandie Lakasek MAS20
782 Eiman Firdaus MAS18
861 Goh Choon Huat SIN7
975 Calvin Sim SIN4
1068 William Key B-S3
78 Md Elyas Yusoff SIN3