Results : 2017 Echuca-Moama Junior Track Carnival
Date:  
14/01/2017
City:  
Echuca
State:  
Victoria
Promoter:  
Echuca-Moama CC
Promoter Email:  
infor@cycling.org.au


Results:







8. J9/11 A Grade Heart Starter:


PlaceNumberNameTime
172 Ollie Jirovec 1:35:48
275 Chase Hadden
374 Oliver Anthony
476 Maxx Nuspan


9. J13 Girls Heart Starter:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:42:53
263 Lucinda Nash
364 Belinda Bailey
465 Ava Giramondo


10. J13 Boys Heart Starter:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 2:24:13
255 Nate Hadden
356 Oscar Gallagher
460 Chhay Williams


11. W15 Heart Starter:




12. M-15 B Grade Heart Starter:


PlaceNumberNameTime
141 Tarun Cook 2:23:37
238 Ethan McLeod
340 Harry Willen
443 Adam Boyd


13. M15 A Grade Heart Starter:




14. W17 Heart Starter:




15. M17 B Grade Heart Starter:


PlaceNumberNameTime
116 Joshua Clarke 2:41:86
218 Blake Agnoletto
219 Nathan Bowden
413 Ed Sutton


16. M17 A Grade Heart Starter:




17. J9/11 B Grade Elimination:




18. J9/11 A Grade Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTime
172 Ollie Jirovec 2:59:00
276 Maxx Nuspan
375 Chase Hadden
474 Oliver Anthony


19. J13 Girls Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 5:18:43
265 Ava Giramondo
363 Lucinda Nash
464 Belinda Bailey


20. J13 Boys Elimination:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 3:55:42
255 Nate Hadden
356 Oscar Gallagher
460 Chhay Williams


21. W15 Win & Out:




22. M15 Win & Out:




23. W17 Win & Out:




24. M17 Win & OUt:


PlaceNumberNameTime
17 Sam Gallagher 14:13:61
26 Patrick Eddy
39 Andrew Rigoni
412 Henry Dietze


25. J9/11 A Grade Handicap:




26. J9/11 B Grade Handicap:


PlaceNumberNameTime
172 Ollie Jirovec 1:21:25
276 Maxx Nuspan
374 Oliver Anthony
475 Chase Hadden


27. J9/11 Girls handicap:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:14:20
264 Belinda Bailey
363 Lucinda Nash
465 Ava Giramondo


28. J9/11 Boys Handicap:


PlaceNumberNameTime
159 Oliver Hall 1:12:81
255 Nate Hadden
354 Eddie Jirovec
460 Chhay Williams


29. W15 Motorpace:




30. M15 Motorpace:


PlaceNumberNameTime
131 Jackson Hadden 5:40:00
230 James Anthony
337 Jacob Henery
436 Oscar Jones


31. W 17 Motorpace:




32. M17 Motorpace:


PlaceNumberNameTime
17 Sam Gallagher 6:22:02
210 Samual Eddy
39 Andrew Rigoni
46 Patrick Eddy


33. J 9/11 B Grade Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
180 Jack Edwards 1:26:07
282 Hayden Vimpani
381 Zack Bailey
485 Ella Meharry


34. J 9/11 A Grade Scratch Race:




35. J13 Girls Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:50:66
263 Lucinda Nash
364 Belinda Bailey
465 Ava Giramondo


36. J13 Boys Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 1:45:80
255 Nate Hadden
359 Oliver Hall
456 Oscar Gallagher


37. W 15 Victorian Pointscore Championship:




38. M 15 Victorian Pointscore Championship:


PlaceNumberNameTime
130 James Anthony 9:45:52
231 Jackson Hadden
337 Jacob Henery
436 Oscar Jones


39. W 17 Victorian Pointscore Championship:




40. M 17 Victorian Pointscore Championship (final):


PlaceNumberNameTime
12 Graeme Frislie 20:41:00
23 Bill Simpson
312 Henry Dietze
41 Ben Foster


43. J9/11 B Grade Scratch Race:




44. J9/11 A Grade Scratch Race:




45. J13G Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:54:15
263 Lucinda Nash
364 Belinda Bailey
465 Ava Giramondo


46. J13B Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 1:56:49
255 Nate Hadden
356 Oscar Gallagher
460 Chhay Williams


49. W 15 Scratch Race:




50. M15 Scratch Race – B Grade:


PlaceNumberNameTime
141 Tarun Cook 2:13:13
238 Ethan McLeod
340 Harry Willen
445 Nash Snooks


51. M15 Scratch Race – A Grade:




52. W17 Scratch Race:




53. M17 B Grade Scratch Race:




54. M17 A Grade Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
17 Sam Gallagher 2:35:43
26 Patrick Eddy
310 Samual Eddy
412 Henry Dietze


55. J9/11 B Grade Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
180 Jack Edwards 1:02:15
282 Hayden Vimpani
283 Charlie Gartside
481 Zack Bailey


56. J9/11 A Grade Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
172 Ollie Jirovec 1:02:12
275 Chase Hadden
374 Oliver Anthony
476 Maxx Nuspan


57a. J13G Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:27:71
264 Belinda Bailey
363 Lucinda Nash
465 Ava Giramondo


58. J13B Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 1:21:96
255 Nate Hadden
356 Oscar Gallagher
460 Chhay Williams


59. W15 Sprint Derby:




60. M-15 B Grade Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
138 Ethan McLeod 1:21:35
241 Tarun Cook
340 Harry Willen
439 Zachary Gartside


61. M-15 A Grade Sprint Derby:




62. W-17 Sprint Derby:




63. M-17 B Grade Sprint Derby:




64. M17 Win & OUt:


PlaceNumberNameTime
17 Sam Gallagher 1:09:34
26 Patrick Eddy
310 Samual Eddy
48 Connor McCaig


65. JG 9/11 EMCC Wheelrace Final:


PlaceNumberNameTime
184 Xavier Hall 0:49:86
288 Grace Edwards
383 Charlie Gartside
480 Jack Edwards


66. JB 9/11 EMCC Wheelrace Final:




67. JG-13 Lorraine Collings Memorial Wheelrace Final:


PlaceNumberNameTime
171 Milana Freer 1:22:82
263 Lucinda Nash
362 Bronte Stewart
465 Ava Giramondo


68. JB13 Scott Peoples Memorial Wheelrace:


PlaceNumberNameTime
159 Oliver Hall 1:13:47
254 Eddie Jirovec
355 Nate Hadden
460 Chhay Williams


69. M17 B Grade Keiran:




70. M17 A Grade Keiran:




71. J9/11 B Grade Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
180 Jack Edwards 1:30:31
282 Hayden Vimpani
381 Zack Bailey
483 Charlie Gartside


72. J9/11 A Grade Scratch race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
172 Ollie Jirovec 1:37:37
274 Oliver Anthony
376 Maxx Nuspan
475 Chase Hadden


73. J13 Girls Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
162 Bronte Stewart 1:56:63
264 Belinda Bailey
363 Lucinda Nash
465 Ava Giramondo


74. J13 Boys Scratch Race:


PlaceNumberNameTime
154 Eddie Jirovec 1:58:37
255 Nate Hadden
356 Oscar Gallagher
459 Oliver Hall


75. W15 Judi Dew Memorial Wheelrace Final:




76. W17 Noel Smith Memorial Wheelrace Final:


PlaceNumberNameTime
131 Jackson Hadden 2:19:24
233 Samuel Armarego
330 James Anthony
441 Tarun Cook


77. M15 Ivan Collings Memorial Wheelrace:




78. M17 George Hussey Memorial Wheelrace final:


PlaceNumberNameTime
17 Sam Gallagher 2:26:48
28 Connor McCaig
36 Patrick Eddy
410 Samual Eddy


57b. J13G Sprint Derby:


PlaceNumberNameTime
167 Gabrielle Drage 1:40:44
268 Haylee Jack
369 Kira Bailey
471 Milana Freer